Complete 2018 Riverbend 10K & 5K Results

Popular Races Held In Downtown Chattanooga Saturday, June 9, 2018

Saturday, June 9, 2018

**** 10K OVERALL FEMALE ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Lindsay Mies             30 FOPEN Chattanooga, TN     42:55 6:55


**** 10K OVERALL MALE ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Ryan McGinnis            35 MOPEN Chattanooga, TN     37:59 6:07


**** FEMALE MASTERS ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Celeste Neville          41 FMAST Chattanooga, TN     43:27 7:00


**** MALE MASTERS ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jeremy Miller            41 MMAST Chattanooga, TN     38:23 6:11

 

**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Marian Hull              51 FGMST Signal Mtn, TN     53:33 8:38


**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Ryan Shrum               50 MGMST Chattanooga, TN     39:16 6:20


**** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ====== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Cheryl Hamrick           60 FSGMST Hixson, TN      59:20 9:33


**** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ====== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jeffrey Sodemann         71 MSGMST Ooltewath, TN      49:57 8:03


              ********** AGE GROUP LISTING - 10K **********


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 & UNDER ****


None entered.


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  14 & UNDER ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Kaden Taylor             10 M14UN Ringgold, GA   1:13:35 11:51


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Kelsie Gaddis            15 F1519 McCaysville, GA   1:16:49 12:22


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Hayden Apps              17 M1519 Chattanooga, TN     40:41 6:33

   2 Chase Stansberry         15 M1519 Harrison, TN   1:08:58 11:06


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Katie Henderson          24 F2024 Chattanooga, TN     53:50 8:40

   2 Katie Bryant             22 F2024 Rainsville, AL     58:50 9:29

   3 Alex Taylor              24 F2024 Chattanooga, TN   1:02:14 10:01

   4 Karlee Wright            24 F2024 Flintstone, GA   1:03:55 10:18

   5 Kristen Shelton          22 F2024 Scottsboro, AL   1:12:09 11:37

   6 Ashley Avalos            21 F2024 Apison, TN   1:15:21 12:08

   7 Jauscelyn Talford        24 F2024 Chattanooga, TN   1:15:30 12:09


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Nathan Hodges            24 M2024 Chattanooga, TN     44:31 7:10

   2 Thomas Catlett           20 M2024 Fort Oglethorpe, GA    49:12 7:55

   3 Austin Hamilton          23 M2024 Nashville, TN     56:45 9:08

   4 Albert Avalos            20 M2024 Apison, TN   1:08:29 11:02


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Brenda Paider            27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     50:14 8:05

   2 Geneva Record            26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     58:42 9:27

   3 Hannah Patterson         26 F2529 Fyffe, AL     58:50 9:29

   4 Caitlin Rozell           28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     59:07 9:31

   5 Mary Alice Murphy        26 F2529 Lookout Mtn, TN     59:23 9:34

   6 Evelyn Ward              27 F2529 Athens, TN     59:55 9:39

   7 Christine Cooper         27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN   1:00:45 9:47

   8 Tamra Harris             28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN   1:02:59 10:09

   9 Ansley Taylor            27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN   1:03:07 10:10

  10 Ashley Dimaiolo          27 F2529 Rossville, GA  1:03:40 10:15

  11 Jordan Dickenson         25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN  1:03:40 10:15

  12 Janette Potts            25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN  1:03:47 10:16

  13 Hope Willoughby          29 F2529 Ringgold, GA  1:05:39 10:34

  14 Alissa Hicks             28 F2529 Ringgold, GA  1:06:05 10:38

  15 Brittne McKinney         29 F2529 Ooltewah, TN  1:06:08 10:39

  16 Emily Rogers             29 F2529 Rossville, GA  1:11:17 11:29

  17 Jenafer Doolittle        29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN  1:14:33 12:00

  18 Callie Lance             26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN  1:24:52 13:40

  19 Jhansi Devaraj           28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN  1:35:29 15:22


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Rey Estrada              26 M2529 Chatsworth, GA     44:30 7:10

   2 Craig Dockery            28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     45:06 7:16

   3 Christopher Barfield     27 M2529 Soddy Daisy, TN     48:34 7:49

   4 Jason Desain             27 M2529 Hixson, TN     48:42 7:51

   5 Andrew Newman            25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     48:59 7:53

   6 Ben Lee                  27 M2529 Ooltewah, TN     52:41 8:29

   7 Hunter Blair             26 M2529 Knoxville, TN     55:21 8:55

   8 Will Mahn                25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     55:25 8:56

   9 Joe Riddle               26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     56:23 9:05

  10 Paritosh Bhole           29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN  1:00:20 9:43

  11 Josh McKinney            29 M2529 Ooltewah, TN  1:02:29 10:04

  12 Chip Wilson              29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN  1:02:56 10:08

  13 Quinn Hickey             25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN  1:04:38 10:24

  14 Tim Moore                25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN  1:10:36 11:22

  15 Aubrey Hamilton          28 M2529 Apison, TN  1:12:04 11:36


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Julie Russ               33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     48:42 7:51

   2 Jessica Suddeth          33 F3034 Ooltewah, TN     49:10 7:55

   3 Allison Colberg          30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     49:20 7:57

   4 Kelly Van Der Merwe      32 F3034 Cleveland, TN     58:57 9:30

   5 Casey Kaylor             31 F3034 Dayton, TN   1:00:07 9:41

   6 Jessica Smith            31 F3034 Ooltewah, TN   1:01:45 9:57

   7 Brittany Works           31 F3034 Cleveland, TN   1:03:13 10:11

   8 Meg Rogers               32 F3034 Signal Mtn, TN   1:06:53 10:46

   9 Rachel Mundey            31 F3034 Rock Spring, GA   1:08:54 11:06

  10 Amanda McCall            33 F3034 Ooltewah, TN  1:09:58 11:16

  11 Dawn Bankston            32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN  1:13:17 11:48

  12 Ashley Agard             34 F3034 East Ridge, TN  1:13:24 11:49

  13 Diane Laughter           33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN  1:29:20 14:23

  14 Kelly Susen              30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN  1:29:24 14:24

  15 Heather Noles            34 F3034 Fort Payne, AL  1:32:39 14:55


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Josh Morin               31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     38:31 6:12

   2 Jon Baker                33 M3034 Hixson, TN     44:50 7:13

   3 David Geyer              32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     45:54 7:24

   4 Jared Dobbs              30 M3034 Hixson, TN     47:47 7:42

   5 Stephen Kinsey           32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     51:22 8:16

   6 Sean McGill              30 M3034 Hixson, TN     54:04 8:42

   7 Lucas Borneman           31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     55:47 8:59

   8 Gustavo Bedoy            32 M3034 Tunnel Hill, GA     56:25 9:05

   9 Joseph Cooper            33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     57:34 9:16

  10 David Carro              32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN  1:00:07 9:41

  11 Zach Sutherland          30 M3034 Hixson, TN  1:06:02 10:38

  12 Matthew Ridge            32 M3034 Hixson, TN  1:22:07 13:13

  13 Naresh Merugu            31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN  1:35:29 15:22


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Christen McKinney        36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     53:54 8:41

   2 Rebekah Gilman           35 F3539 Hixson, TN     55:57 9:01

   3 Nicole Goldsmith         39 F3539 Dutton, AL     55:58 9:01

   4 Clarissa Immel           36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     56:44 9:08

   5 Heather Brown            39 F3539 Pisgah, AL     58:07 9:22

   6 Ashley Hale              37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     58:39 9:27

   7 Mary Bolin               35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN   1:00:04 9:40

   8 Julia Cummiskey          35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN   1:01:18 9:52

   9 Fabiola Ortiz            37 F3539 Charleston, TN   1:01:46 9:57

  10 Chanda Roden             38 F3539 Pisgah, AL  1:03:13 10:11

  11 Angela Abrams            36 F3539 Lakewood Ranch, FL  1:03:18 10:12

  12 Nichole Sellers          39 F3539 Rainsville, AL  1:03:37 10:15

  13 Jennifer Norton          37 F3539 Fort Payne, AL  1:04:20 10:22

  14 Apryl Barrett            37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN  1:05:09 10:29

  15 Marsha Easter            36 F3539 Unknown, XX  1:06:06 10:39

  16 Elizabeth Igou           36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN  1:08:37 11:03

  17 Kristin Robertson        36 F3539 Signal Mtn, TN  1:13:29 11:50

  18 Tabitha Taylor           35 F3539 Ringgold, GA  1:14:37 12:01

  19 Lindsey Talley           36 F3539 Crossville, TN  1:16:08 12:16

  20 Robin Sturnes            38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN  1:16:42 12:21

  21 Stephanie Cohen          35 F3539 Hixson, TN  1:26:41 13:57

  22 Maggie Mei Ki Chow       36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN  1:30:40 14:36


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Andy Gean                35 M3539 Hixson, TN     42:07 6:47

   2 Tex Sammons              36 M3539 Soddy Daisy, TN     43:20 6:59

   3 Roger Frost              38 M3539 Rainsville, AL     43:55 7:04

   4 Matthew Lovitt           39 M3539 Hixson, TN     47:16 7:37

   5 Kyle Brown               38 M3539 Pisgah, AL     48:42 7:51

   6 Joseph Davis             36 M3539 Ringgold, GA     51:29 8:18

   7 Robert Morey             39 M3539 Soddy Daisy, TN     55:00 8:51

   8 Michael Mason            37 M3539 Birchwood, TN     56:28 9:06

   9 Juan Gonzalez            37 M3539 Signal Mtn, TN     57:27 9:15

  10 Michael McGinnis         38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    58:11 9:22

  11 Justin Barnes            37 M3539 Soddy Daisy, TN    58:11 9:22

  12 Chad McCamish            38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN  1:05:50 10:36


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Melissa Johnson          41 F4044 Soddy Daisy, TN     53:24 8:36

   2 Destin Trussell          42 F4044 Jasper, TN     54:03 8:42

   3 Erinn Oleary             43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     56:14 9:03

   4 Latisha Simmons          43 F4044 Soddy Daisy, TN     56:48 9:09

   5 Melanie Chakwin          40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN   1:00:05 9:41

   6 Cory Phillips            40 F4044 Signal Mtn, TN   1:00:07 9:41

   7 Eden Lusk                44 F4044 Signal Mtn, TN   1:00:08 9:41

   8 Sonya Lee                43 F4044 Harrison, TN   1:00:26 9:44

   9 Jill Hegland             41 F4044 Ten Mile, TN   1:00:57 9:49

  10 Krista Shields           44 F4044 Cohutta, GA  1:07:15 10:50

  11 Angela Amick             41 F4044 Ringgold, GA  1:07:43 10:54

  12 Valerie Cooper           40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN  1:09:07 11:08

  13 Melissa Cate             43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN  1:09:30 11:12

  14 Kristen Prophater        44 F4044 Chattanooga, TN  1:12:17 11:38

  15 Amanda Pettit-Shaheen    43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN  1:13:30 11:50

  16 June Brown               44 F4044 Rainsville, AL  1:32:37 14:55


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Mark Malecky             40 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     40:23 6:30

   2 Francisco Soutuyo        44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     45:12 7:17

   3 Dustin Epps              44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     46:13 7:27

   4 Ringo Long               41 M4044 Soddy Daisy, TN     47:22 7:38

   5 Kyle Kristin             40 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     47:46 7:42

   6 Josh Goldsmith           43 M4044 Dutton, AL     47:57 7:43

   7 Jeff Poteralski          42 M4044 Ooltewah, TN     49:46 8:01

   8 Patrick Chapman          42 M4044 Cleveland, TN     51:12 8:15

   9 James Mason              44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     51:41 8:19

  10 Jason Weathers           40 M4044 Charlotte, NC    54:45 8:49

  11 Knut Hilles              44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN    55:19 8:55

  12 Chris Sharp              40 M4044 Athens, TN    59:15 9:33

  13 Bryan Bulmer             44 M4044 Ringgold, GA  1:01:30 9:54

  14 Chad Taylor              42 M4044 Ringgold, GA  1:03:15 10:11

  15 Matthew Amick            40 M4044 Ringgold, GA  1:07:43 10:54

  16 Caesar Avalos            44 M4044 Apison, TN  1:08:30 11:02

  17 Michael Anderson         43 M4044 Chattanooga, TN  1:15:50 12:13

  18 Kenneth Gaddis           41 M4044 McCaysville, GA  1:16:48 12:22

  19 John Cate                43 M4044 Chattanooga, TN  1:17:04 12:25


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jennifer R Funk          48 F4549 Signal Mtn, TN     46:58 7:34

   2 Laura Mooney             47 F4549 Charleston, TN     53:48 8:40

   3 Emaly McLean             45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     53:53 8:41

   4 Pam Willingham           47 F4549 Rainsville, AL     54:10 8:43

   5 Amy Milliken             47 F4549 Ooltewah, TN     55:44 8:59

   6 Robyn Ward               46 F4549 Dalton, GA     56:04 9:02

   7 Heather Cooper           45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     56:21 9:04

   8 Nasera Souidi            45 F4549 Signal Mtn, TN   1:00:28 9:44

   9 Mindy Timmons            47 F4549 Ooltewah, TN   1:00:40 9:46

  10 Dawn Crough              47 F4549 Ooltewah, TN  1:03:59 10:18

  11 Karla Walker             49 F4549 Calhoun, TN  1:04:02 10:19

  12 Nicci Cantrell           45 F4549 Hixson, TN  1:06:29 10:42

  13 Angie Thompson           45 F4549 Fort Payne, AL  1:07:45 10:55

  14 Eileen Knowles           45 F4549 Ringgold, GA  1:09:20 11:10

  15 Candice Frost            46 F4549 Lafayette, GA  1:10:09 11:18

  16 Melanie Walker           45 F4549 Signal Mtn, TN  1:10:11 11:18

  17 Marla Hood               49 F4549 Chattanooga, TN  1:10:53 11:25

  18 April Stone              48 F4549 Dalton, GA  1:13:17 11:48

  19 Carrie Talfund           49 F4549 Chattanooga, TN  1:15:50 12:13

  20 Devorah Sanchez          49 F4549 Chattanooga, TN  1:16:11 12:16

  21 Debbie Fine              49 F4549 Cohutta, GA  1:20:48 13:01

  22 Audra Bullock            45 F4549 Ooltewah, TN  1:31:19 14:42

  23 Jill Climer              46 F4549 Dalton, GA  1:34:10 15:10


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Scott Hamby              47 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     42:54 6:55

   2 David Lane               45 M4549 Ringgold, GA     46:44 7:32

   3 John Boatright           45 M4549 Wesley Chapel, FL     51:09 8:14

   4 Michael Celichowski      48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     53:43 8:39

   5 Todd Grebner             46 M4549 Ooltewah, TN     56:36 9:07

   6 John Acklam              48 M4549 Apison, TN     56:45 9:08

   7 Steve Sanders            49 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     57:59 9:20

   8 Dennis Climer            46 M4549 Dalton, GA     58:52 9:29

   9 Aki Ishiwatari           46 M4549 Rainsville, AL     59:43 9:37

  10 Michael Simmons          45 M4549 Soddy Daisy, TN  1:01:18 9:52

  11 Watkins Cannon           47 M4549 Signal Mtn, TN  1:01:47 9:57

  12 Dennis O'Daniel          46 M4549 Ooltewah, TN  1:01:47 9:57

  13 Edward Hunt              49 M4549 Ooltewah, TN  1:03:03 10:09

  14 Brian Cooper             45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN  1:10:21 11:20

  15 Anthony Easter           45 M4549 Unknown, XX  1:11:07 11:27

  16 Ernest Jones             47 M4549 Cleveland, TN  1:11:25 11:30

  17 Andrew Talford           47 M4549 Chattanooga, TN  1:15:19 12:08

  18 Shawn Medlin             49 M4549 Dalton, GA  1:26:05 13:52

  19 Jason Talley             46 M4549 Crossville, TN  1:43:57 16:44


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Sue Damstetter           54 F5054 Etowah, OH     55:14 8:54

   2 Coleen Pruitt            54 F5054 Hixson, TN     59:12 9:32

   3 Mary Margaret Murphy     52 F5054 Lookout Mtn, TN   1:00:23 9:43

   4 Tamara Frizzell          52 F5054 Chattanooga, TN   1:02:26 10:03

   5 Mindy Aldana             50 F5054 Chatsworth, GA   1:04:35 10:24

   6 Carol Haney              50 F5054 Rainsville, AL   1:08:14 10:59

   7 Debbie Carter            54 F5054 Dayton, TN   1:08:52 11:05

   8 Jennifer Carter          51 F5054 Signal Mtn, TN   1:10:16 11:19

   9 Alison Phillips          51 F5054 Signal Mtn, TN   1:12:15 11:38

  10 Annette Tolliver         52 F5054 Chattanooga, TN  1:15:32 12:10

  11 Danna Vaughn             52 F5054 Chattanooga, TN  1:16:12 12:16


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Danny Potter             51 M5054 Scottsboro, AL     42:10 6:48

   2 Robert Barnes            50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN     43:05 6:56

   3 Hilario Mendez           53 M5054 Dalton, GA     44:04 7:06

   4 David Moghani            51 M5054 Scottsboro, AL     44:13 7:07

   5 Michael McCawley         54 M5054 Georgetown, TN     47:56 7:43

   6 Joachim Hillius          52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN     50:59 8:13

   7 Patrick Wortman          54 M5054 Hixson, TN     51:25 8:17

   8 Rick Hicks               51 M5054 Chattanooga, TN     52:47 8:30

   9 Glen Coronis             53 M5054 Ooltewah, TN     53:58 8:42

  10 Rick Milliken            52 M5054 Ooltewah, TN    55:45 8:59

  11 Tony Boals               51 M5054 Signal Mtn, TN    56:15 9:04

  12 Carey Cooper             53 M5054 Chattanooga, TN    57:26 9:15

  13 Robert Lewis             52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN    58:33 9:26

  14 Chris Bryant             54 M5054 Rainsville, AL    58:50 9:28

  15 Ernie Oyler              54 M5054 Ooltewah, TN  1:00:19 9:43

  16 Skip Baldridge           51 M5054 Chattanooga, TN  1:04:21 10:22

  17 Grover Wilson            51 M5054 Chattanooga, TN  1:05:49 10:36

  18 Amante Agbannaoag        53 M5054 Chattanooga, TN  1:08:58 11:06

  19 Steve Hancock            53 M5054 Cleveland, TN  1:14:05 11:56

  20 James Phillips           51 M5054 Signal Mtn, TN  1:15:27 12:09

  21 Danny Tolliver           52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN  1:15:50 12:13

  22 Roger Knowles            54 M5054 Ringgold, GA  1:18:35 12:39


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Diana McElveen           56 F5559 Chattanooga, TN     55:38 8:58

   2 Bette Simpson            57 F5559 Monterey, TN   1:02:50 10:07

   3 Pam Keeter               56 F5559 Rocky Face, GA   1:03:23 10:12

   4 Gwen Meeks               56 F5559 Jasper, TN   1:06:00 10:38

   5 Sharon Totten            55 F5559 Fort Payne, AL   1:08:11 10:59

   6 Linda Marshall           56 F5559 Hixson, TN   1:11:33 11:31

   7 Marica Merck             58 F5559 Athens, TN   1:40:48 16:14


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Tulio Soto               55 M5559 Ooltewah, TN     45:07 7:16

   2 Dwight Gardenhire        59 M5559 Pikeville, TN     48:54 7:53

   3 George Killian           58 M5559 Fort Payne, AL     50:41 8:10

   4 Charles Capps            56 M5559 Fort Olgethorpe, GA    55:22 8:55

   5 Toby Carter              55 M5559 Dayton, TN     55:24 8:55

   6 Joe Dumas                57 M5559 Signal Mtn, TN     55:36 8:57

   7 Kyle Elrod               56 M5559 Cleveland, TN   1:01:10 9:51

   8 Matt O'Neill             57 M5559 Chattanooga, TN   1:03:23 10:12

   9 Steve Smalling           57 M5559 Jasper, TN   1:03:33 10:14


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Rhonda Gage              60 F6064 Unknown, XX   1:00:16 9:42

   2 Cathy Gracey             63 F6064 Nashville, TN   1:05:14 10:30

   3 Rhonda Lind              60 F6064 Chattanooga, TN   1:08:48 11:05


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jim Steffes              62 M6064 Ooltewah, TN     51:57 8:22

   2 Chris Richey             63 M6064 Henagar, AL     57:01 9:11

   3 David Halicks            61 M6064 Harrison, TN   1:11:19 11:29

   4 Terry Hampton            60 M6064 Sugar Valley, GA   1:15:05 12:05


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Veronica Foley           66 F6569 Chattanooga, TN   1:22:17 13:15

   2 Sandra Havens            67 F6569 Cleveland, TN   1:25:36 13:47

   3 Janet Gammon             66 F6569 Tullahoma, TN   1:43:39 16:41


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Michael Martin           67 M6569 Hixson, TN     57:57 9:20

   2 Jerry Clifton            65 M6569 Rainsville, AL   1:07:45 10:55

   3 George Lind              66 M6569 Chattanooga, TN   1:09:32 11:12

   4 Daniel Smith             66 M6569 Murphy, NC   1:24:55 13:40


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Sue Anne Brown           72 F70OV Chattanooga, TN   1:13:30 11:50

   2 Bonnie Wassin            73 F70OV Chattanooga, TN   1:29:30 14:25


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Sergio Bianchini         77 M70OV Chattanooga, TN     52:18 8:25

   2 Frank Patterson          71 M70OV Dalton, GA   1:26:33 13:56

 

**** 5K OVERALL FEMALE ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jennifer Huwe            28 FOPEN Hixson, TN     20:14 6:31


**** 5K OVERALL MALE ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Kevin Huwe               31 MOPEN Hixson, TN     17:53 5:42

 

**** FEMALE MASTERS ****

Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Marcie Davis             46 FMAST Fort Payne, AL     22:33 7:16

**** MALE MASTERS ****

Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Ted Arrowsmith           51 MMAST Flintstone, GA     20:06 6:29

 

**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Glynis Hoover            54 FGMST Chattanooga, TN     23:18 7:30


**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****

Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Terry Quillen            55 MGMST Tullahoma, TN     21:50 7:02

 

**** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****

Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ====== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Kat McGraw               62 FSGMST Soddy Daisy, TN      34:11 11:01


**** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****

Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace     

===== ======================== == ====== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Mike Usher               63 MSGMST Hixson, TN      23:24 7:32

 

              ********** AGE GROUP LISTING - 5K **********


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 & UNDER ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Marley Shell              9 F14UN Signal Mtn, TN   30:13 9:44

   2 Lillian Simpson          12 F14UN Chattanooga, TN     30:14 9:44

   3 Sheyene Holt              9 F14UN Cookeville, TN   33:54 10:55

   4 Sophie Moore             10 F14UN Ringgold, GA     34:07 10:59

   5 Florincia Holles Moya     9 F14UN Chattanooga, TN   39:40 12:46

   6 Hadley Bruns              7 F14UN Chattanooga, TN   39:50 12:50

   7 Julia Stong              12 F14UN Signal Mtn, TN     40:01 12:53


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  14 & UNDER ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Xian Campbell            14 M14UN Chattanooga, TN     18:44 6:02

   2 Gavin Chandler           14 M14UN Ringgold, GA     19:09 6:10

   3 Davis Justice            14 M14UN Ringgold, GA     20:52 6:43

   4 Alexander Costanza       12 M14UN Montgomery, AL     22:28 7:14

   5 Zachary Youngblood       11 M14UN Lookout Mtn, TN     24:04 7:45

   6 Landon Lee               11 M14UN Hixson, TN     26:23 8:30

   7 Corey Killela             8 M14UN Chattanooga, TN   27:48 8:57

   8 George Simpson            9 M14UN Chattanooga, TN   28:25 9:09

   9 Christian Jones           9 M14UN Soddy Daisy, TN   29:28 9:30

  10 Brannon Smith            13 M14UN Chattanooga, TN    30:24 9:47

  11 Lilley Frost             11 M14UN Rainsville, AL    33:29 10:47

  12 Aiden Schwanbeck         11 M14UN Adairsville, GA    33:54 10:55

  13 Cash Bandy               11 M14UN Chattanooga, TN    35:28 11:25

  14 Braeden Horton            9 M14UN Soddy Daisy, TN  41:32 13:23

  15 Jacob Calkins            11 M14UN Ooltewah, TN    41:48 13:28


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Collyn Davis             19 F1519 Fort Payne, AL     23:15 7:29

   2 Jada Hale                19 F1519 Chattanooga, TN     24:47 7:59

   3 Emalyn San Miguel        18 F1519 Cleveland, TN     25:12 8:07

   4 Elizabeth Funk           15 F1519 Signal Mtn, TN     40:01 12:53

   5 Breanna Taylor           18 F1519 Ringgold, GA     46:46 15:03

   6 Z Brothers               17 F1519 Salt Lake City, UT     48:47 15:42

   7 Makayla McDonald         19 F1519 Higdon, AL     49:32 15:57


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Nelson Eiselstein        19 M1519 Ooltewah, TN     19:32 6:17

   2 Davis Deloach            15 M1519 Hixson, TN     21:19 6:52

   3 Christopher Lee          19 M1519 Soddy Daisy, TN     25:05 8:05

   4 Tyrannosaurus Rex Jr     16 M1519 Chattanooga, TN     29:22 9:27


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Shakori Pirkle           21 F2024 Calhoun, TN     28:38 9:13

   2 Jordan Jowers            24 F2024 Lexington, TN     28:42 9:15

   3 Emily Scheevel           24 F2024 Hixson, TN     29:37 9:32

   4 Victoria Jones           22 F2024 Murfreesboro, TN     29:49 9:36

   5 Calyn Key                23 F2024 Chattanooga, TN     31:14 10:03

   6 Madison Littlefield      24 F2024 Chattanooga, TN     32:05 10:20

   7 Bethany Davis            22 F2024 Ringgold, GA     36:23 11:43

   8 Jen Joy                  23 F2024 Chattanooga, TN     37:51 12:11

   9 Leandra Coley            23 F2024 Dunlap, TN     43:48 14:06

  10 Jaime Barlow             24 F2024 Chattanooga, TN    44:52 14:27

  11 Jennifer Matheson        24 F2024 Chattanooga, TN    46:01 14:49

  12 Kristina May             24 F2024 Elkmont, AL    47:03 15:09

  13 Lindsey Hughes           24 F2024 East Ridge, TN    48:31 15:37


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Henson Gibbs             20 M2024 Murfreesboro, TN     22:06 7:07

   2 Alex Lee                 21 M2024 Soddy Daisy, TN     22:46 7:20

   3 Blake Hayes              21 M2024 Dalton, GA     22:55 7:23

   4 Alex Roberts             22 M2024 Chattanooga, TN     23:07 7:27

   5 Cullen Mitchell          24 M2024 Cleveland, TN     24:11 7:47

   6 Iskren Dinin             20 M2024 Cleveland, TN     24:34 7:55

   7 James Witkosky           24 M2024 Chattanooga, TN     25:52 8:20

   8 Elijah Legg              20 M2024 Harrison, TN     26:57 8:41

   9 Connor Mitchell          22 M2024 Cleveland, TN     27:36 8:53

  10 Thatcher Smith           23 M2024 Chattanooga, TN    46:00 14:49

  11 Jordan Harmon            20 M2024 Higdon, AL    49:31 15:56


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Kristen Bonsor           25 F2529 Ooltewah, TN     20:54 6:44

   2 Haley Bourne             27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     26:06 8:24

   3 Samantha Webber          25 F2529 Atlanta, GA     26:43 8:36

   4 Rebecca Dragoo           29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     27:00 8:42

   5 Sarah Holden             29 F2529 Unknown, XX     29:07 9:23

   6 Amanda Blair             25 F2529 Knoxville, TN     29:25 9:29

   7 Kyla Shell               29 F2529 Signal Mtn, TN     30:10 9:43

   8 Courtney Welch           26 F2529 Chatsworth, GA     30:38 9:52

   9 Lauren Shuler            25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN     31:11 10:02

  10 Kiaya Baggett            29 F2529 Cleveland, TN    31:36 10:10

  11 Jennifer Crosland        25 F2529 Ringgold, GA    32:27 10:27

  12 Kara Lowe                27 F2529 Ringgold, GA    33:04 10:39

  13 Hannah Woods             28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN    33:24 10:45

  14 Elise Ottenfeld          29 F2529 Hixson, TN    33:55 10:55

  15 Marisa Hutchinson        29 F2529 Austell, GA    35:47 11:31

  16 Rachel Hill              28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN    35:52 11:33

  17 Stephanie Thomason       28 F2529 Ringgold, GA    36:15 11:40

  18 Traci Perry              26 F2529 South Pittsburg, TN    36:15 11:40

  19 Leslie Stevens           25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN    39:12 12:37

  20 Michelle Towry           26 F2529 Hixson, TN    39:18 12:39

  21 Holly Cooley             25 F2529 Henagar, AL    40:15 12:58

  22 Jessica Griffin          28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN    44:14 14:15

  23 Kristi Herin             29 F2529 Ooltewah, TN    47:56 15:26

  24 Jasmine Cecil            25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN    55:07 17:45


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Ken Curran               27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     18:27 5:57

   2 Marius Hillius           28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     22:59 7:24

   3 Aleks Dinin              25 M2529 Cleveland, TN     23:09 7:27

   4 Ian Prester              26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     24:13 7:48

   5 Quinton Joynes           25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     25:16 8:08

   6 Dylan San Miguel         25 M2529 Cleveland, TN     27:26 8:50

   7 Stephen Webber           27 M2529 Atlanta, GA     28:44 9:15

   8 Calvin Shuler            25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN     29:37 9:32

   9 David Dycus              28 M2529 Chatsworth, GA     30:39 9:52

  10 James Smith              29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    31:15 10:04

  11 Eric Crosland            26 M2529 Ringgold, GA    32:27 10:27

  12 Kevin Stokes             25 M2529 Knoxville, TN    32:30 10:28

  13 Chirag Patel             28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    33:13 10:42

  14 Justin Marek             29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    35:53 11:33

  15 Japhet Townsend          28 M2529 Dayton, TN    37:55 12:13

  16 Chad Wilson              27 M2529 Hixson, TN    38:46 12:29

  17 Eric Crain               26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN    39:17 12:39

  18 Morgan Tracy             25 M2529 Dunlap, TN    43:48 14:06


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Kacie Wilkes             33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     25:58 8:22

   2 Kelly McAllister         31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     29:04 9:22

   3 Karen Jolley             32 F3034 Signal Mtn, TN     29:08 9:23

   4 Rachelle Parman          33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     29:42 9:34

   5 Leslie Vasta             34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN     30:40 9:53

   6 Emily Boydston           30 F3034 Birmingham, AL     30:42 9:53

   7 Kellie Faircloth         33 F3034 Wildwood, GA     31:02 10:00

   8 Jade Barry               32 F3034 Sewanee, TN     31:18 10:05

   9 Melinda Jamieson         34 F3034 East Ridge, TN     32:28 10:27

  10 Hain Kim                 34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    33:25 10:46

  11 Erika Ferrell            31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    37:45 12:09

  12 Courtney Horn            31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    38:28 12:23

  13 Danielle Tate            34 F3034 East Ridge, TN    38:44 12:28

  14 Caitlin Lovelady         31 F3034 Hixson, TN    38:49 12:30

  15 Katie Blackstone         32 F3034 Soddy Daisy, TN    39:44 12:48

  16 Alexandria Cooke         31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN    40:14 12:57

  17 Mandy Wood               33 F3034 Apison, TN    42:02 13:32

  18 Amanda Shelby            34 F3034 Soddy Daisy, TN    44:50 14:26


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Bryson Riddle            31 M3034 Georgetown, TN     21:27 6:55

   2 Matthew Justice          34 M3034 Ringgold, GA     21:46 7:01

   3 Wes Bonds                33 M3034 Signal Mtn, TN     22:42 7:19

   4 Taylor Laster            30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     24:32 7:54

   5 Nicholas Moseley         30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     24:40 7:57

   6 Taylor Davidson          30 M3034 Hixson, TN     24:47 7:59

   7 Johnny Case              32 M3034 East Ridge, TN     25:38 8:15

   8 Marcus Fairchild         30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN     28:16 9:06

   9 Ryan Wood                31 M3034 Ooltewah, TN     29:19 9:26

  10 Robert Jones             33 M3034 Soddy Daisy, TN    29:42 9:34

  11 Savage Ow                30 M3034 Ringgold, GA    30:50 9:56

  12 Joshua Kaylor            32 M3034 Dayton, TN    31:40 10:12

  13 Joshua Scott             32 M3034 Red Bank, TN    31:49 10:15

  14 Robert Beckham           34 M3034 Old Hickory, TN    32:22 10:26

  15 Rob Clark                32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN    34:32 11:07

  16 Brandon Horn             31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN    35:08 11:19

  17 Jay Edgemon              31 M3034 Hixson, TN    38:05 12:16

  18 Jonathan Lecroy          32 M3034 Rossville, GA    44:57 14:29


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Stacey Buckner           35 F3539 Cleveland, TN     27:21 8:49

   2 Rachel Murray            36 F3539 Cleveland, TN     29:49 9:36

   3 Donna Bedwell            38 F3539 Ringgold, GA     32:47 10:33

   4 Autum McCamish           37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN     32:50 10:34

   5 Melissa Frost            36 F3539 Rainsville, AL     33:28 10:47

   6 Lacey Lafuze             35 F3539 Decatur, TN     34:56 11:15

   7 Mandy Bruchmueller-Fisch 37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        35:54 11:34

   8 Lori Campbell            35 F3539 Chickamauga, GA     36:07 11:38

   9 Carrie Blansit           38 F3539 Bryant, AL     36:54 11:53

  10 Stephanie Carter         35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN    36:59 11:55

  11 Shannon Weaver           35 F3539 Rockwood, TN    37:14 11:59

  12 Laura Currier            36 F3539 Soddy Daisy, TN    37:19 12:01

  13 Niccole Cress            39 F3539 Hixson, TN    37:21 12:02

  14 Mary Beckham             39 F3539 Old Hickory, TN    38:39 12:27

  15 Jennifer Johnson         38 F3539 Gurley, AL    40:20 12:59

  16 Jennifer Horton          39 F3539 Soddy Daisy, TN    41:38 13:24

  17 Cassidy Holt             36 F3539 Cookeville, TN    42:21 13:38

  18 Crystal Holt             36 F3539 Cookeville, TN    42:23 13:39

  19 Kimberly Hulvey          39 F3539 Soddy Daisy, TN    43:01 13:51

  20 Dana Hutton              38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN    44:15 14:15

  21 Amy Clayton              38 F3539 Soddy Daisy, TN    51:37 16:37

  22 Stephanie Wimpee         38 F3539 Rossville, GA    56:03 18:03


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Sloan Youngblood         36 M3539 Lookout Mtn, TN     21:34 6:57

   2 Nick Washum              38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     22:45 7:20

   3 Walter Wojick            36 M3539 Lookout Mtn, GA     24:23 7:51

   4 Florian Hahn             36 M3539 Ooltewah, TN     24:33 7:54

   5 Waylon Holt              39 M3539 Cookeville, TN     24:50 8:00

   6 Jeremy Schwanbeck        37 M3539 Adairsville, GA     26:36 8:34

   7 David Knight             39 M3539 Chattanooga, TN     26:46 8:37

   8 Tyrannosaurus Rex        35 M3539 Hixson, TN     29:58 9:39

   9 Kevin Collins            35 M3539 Ooltewah, TN     30:25 9:48

  10 Nik Meeks                36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN    30:45 9:54

  11 Adam Campbell            36 M3539 Chickamauga, GA    36:07 11:38

  12 John Jolley              38 M3539 Signal Mtn, TN    38:58 12:33

  13 Brian Currier            35 M3539 Soddy Daisy, TN    39:44 12:48


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Kristina Jackson         41 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     25:20 8:10

   2 Stacey Malecky           40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     26:14 8:27

   3 Tanya Prater             43 F4044 Hixson, TN     28:26 9:09

   4 Michelle Smith           41 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     28:32 9:11

   5 Elizabeth Simpson        41 F4044 Chattanooga, TN     28:49 9:17

   6 Eileen Grubbs            41 F4044 Harrison, TN     31:19 10:05

   7 Nancy Murphy             44 F4044 Soddy Daisy, TN     32:38 10:30

   8 Jessica Swinford         44 F4044 Dalton, GA     32:47 10:33

   9 Michelle Prater          43 F4044 Ooltewah, TN     33:03 10:39

  10 Nicole Koesling          41 F4044 Ooltewah, TN    33:54 10:55

  11 Marie Moore              40 F4044 Ringgold, GA    34:08 11:00

  12 Leslie Morey             41 F4044 Soddy Daisy, TN    35:52 11:33

  13 Erica Butler             43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN    36:23 11:43

  14 Ntina Cole               40 F4044 Lafayette, GA    39:41 12:47

  15 Jenna Bruns              40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN    39:50 12:50

  16 Beverly Duckett          41 F4044 Evensville, TN    41:41 13:25

  17 Talia Coley              42 F4044 Dunlap, TN    44:14 14:15

  18 Stephanie Temple         41 F4044 Chattanooga, TN    46:59 15:08

  19 Julie Stansel            44 F4044 Ringgold, GA    49:25 15:55

  20 Casie Harmon             40 F4044 Higdon, AL    52:46 16:59

  21 Jamie Clayton            41 F4044 Soddy Daisy, TN    53:15 17:09

  22 Lela Moore               41 F4044 Brooklyn, NY    55:22 17:50

  23 Angela Wimpee            44 F4044 Chickamauga, GA    56:03 18:03


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Samuel Hammonds          44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     20:21 6:33

   2 Nathan Walldorf          42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     23:29 7:34

   3 Mark Kleiner             41 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     23:46 7:39

   4 Matt Hamilton            40 M4044 Chickamauga, GA     24:20 7:50

   5 Marcus Smith             42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN     25:56 8:21

   6 Rusty Lee                40 M4044 Hixson, TN     26:26 8:31

   7 Will Woodham             43 M4044 Columbus, GA     27:16 8:47

   8 Matt Wentworth           43 M4044 Ringgold, GA     28:33 9:12

   9 Mike Newton              44 M4044 Rising Fawn, GA     28:47 9:16

  10 James Simpson            42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN    29:11 9:24

  11 John Mayfield            44 M4044 Dayton, TN    30:05 9:41

  12 Toby Downs               41 M4044 Soddy Daisy, TN    30:32 9:50

  13 Todd Sharp               44 M4044 Soddy Daisy, TN    35:29 11:26

  14 Kent Booth               44 M4044 Orange Park, FL    36:08 11:38

  15 Kevin Trussell           40 M4044 Jasper, TN    37:46 12:10

  16 James Coley              44 M4044 Dunlap, TN    44:16 14:15

  17 Gene Coffelt             43 M4044 Chattanooga, TN    46:59 15:08


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Rachel Degarmo           45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     28:57 9:19

   2 Melissa Blevins          46 F4549 East Ridge, TN     33:04 10:39

   3 Donna Booker             46 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     36:14 11:40

   4 Melissa Coffelt          45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     36:21 11:42

   5 Jacqueline Smith         47 F4549 Hixson, TN     37:36 12:06

   6 Kerry Willis             47 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     38:15 12:19

   7 Robin Morrison           47 F4549 Chattanooga, TN     39:35 12:45

   8 Michele Baker-Lindsay    46 F4549 Dayton, TN     41:57 13:31

   9 Stacye Watson            47 F4549 Harrison, TN     43:11 13:54

  10 Kristy Hill              47 F4549 Chattanooga, TN    44:18 14:16

  11 Deanna Smith             49 F4549 Chattanooga, TN    44:19 14:16

  12 Tami Byron               48 F4549 Chattanooga, TN    44:49 14:26

  13 Debra Brass              46 F4549 Columbus, GA    46:00 14:49

  14 Annette Perry            47 F4549 Higdon, AL    46:37 15:01

  15 Rachel Randolph          45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN    48:16 15:32

  16 Elizabeth Daniels        46 F4549 Ringgold, GA    52:37 16:57

  17 Misty Turner             45 F4549 Dunlap, TN    55:16 17:48


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Roam Bankes              46 M4549 Cleveland, TN     22:39 7:18

   2 Adam Stimart             45 M4549 Hixson, TN     23:48 7:40

   3 Michael Krigbaum         46 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     26:38 8:35

   4 Scott French             48 M4549 Westerville, OH     28:07 9:03

   5 Chip Thompson            46 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     28:18 9:07

   6 Jeff Prater              49 M4549 Hixson, TN     28:26 9:09

   7 Greg Oberschmidt         48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     29:05 9:22

   8 Gregory Haley            45 M4549 Grandview, TN     29:16 9:26

   9 Jason Smith              46 M4549 Chattanooga, TN     31:19 10:05

  10 Bob Brislin              48 M4549 Trenton, GA    31:45 10:14

  11 Chris Vankesteren        45 M4549 Wachaw, NC    33:38 10:50

  12 Nathan Coker             46 M4549 Ringgold, GA    34:30 11:06

  13 Jeremy Calkins           46 M4549 Ooltewah, TN    41:51 13:28

  14 Mark Smith               49 M4549 Hixson, TN    44:03 14:11

  15 John Smith               47 M4549 Hixson, TN    44:24 14:18

  16 Tony Merritt             49 M4549 Rocky Face, GA    54:53 17:40


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Dayna Smith              52 F5054 Chickamauga, GA     28:15 9:06

   2 Kathy Howell             54 F5054 Ooltewah, TN     29:30 9:30

   3 Hollie Williams          52 F5054 Chattanooga, TN     29:48 9:36

   4 Debbie Poss              50 F5054 Signal Mtn, TN     29:56 9:38

   5 Melissa Jones            54 F5054 Hixson, TN     32:34 10:29

   6 Ramona Travis            51 F5054 Dayton, TN     33:22 10:45

   7 Kellie Pioch             51 F5054 Rossville, GA     33:40 10:51

   8 Debbie Watson            53 F5054 Chattanooga, TN     34:13 11:01

   9 Tongia Key               52 F5054 Murfreesboro, TN     34:22 11:04

  10 Alicia Swiney            50 F5054 Soddy Daisy, TN    35:39 11:29

  11 Joanna Killian           54 F5054 Fort Payne, AL    36:59 11:55

  12 Michelle Rambin          51 F5054 Ringgold, GA    38:27 12:23

  13 Laura Fryar              51 F5054 Lafayette, GA    39:51 12:50

  14 Liz Houston              53 F5054 Fyffe, AL    41:11 13:16

  15 Meshelle Ferguson        52 F5054 Dayton, TN    43:01 13:51

  16 Valerie Britt            52 F5054 Higdon, AL    43:10 13:54

  17 Gina Griffin             52 F5054 Chattanooga, TN    44:15 14:15

  18 Kisook Jancewicz         50 F5054 Chattanooga, TN    47:58 15:27

  19 Kim Naylor               53 F5054 Salt Lake City, UT    48:49 15:43

  20 Dixcee Merritt           50 F5054 Rocky Face, GA    54:54 17:40

  21 Sandy Varnell            50 F5054 Chattanooga, TN    55:17 17:48

  22 Diane Kuykendall         53 F5054 Rossville, GA  1:05:39 21:08


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 John Marshall            51 M5054 Ooltewah, TN     22:03 7:06

   2 Shawn Parnaby            50 M5054 Ooltewah, TN     23:21 7:31

   3 David Glenn              51 M5054 Chattanooga, TN     25:22 8:10

   4 Darryl Forehand          53 M5054 Hixson, TN     25:27 8:12

   5 Donny Davidson           53 M5054 Hixson, TN     28:01 9:01

   6 Eric Walters             52 M5054 Ringgold, GA     28:39 9:14

   7 Paul Gifford             52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN     30:23 9:47

   8 Scott Kirk               51 M5054 Rainsville, AL     32:11 10:22

   9 Rob Burnette             51 M5054 Chattanooga, TN     33:50 10:54

  10 Tim Versprille           52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN    33:59 10:57

  11 Fred Garcia              53 M5054 Rossville, GA    34:36 11:08

  12 Shelley Brown            50 M5054 Signal Mtn, TN    35:53 11:33

  13 Johnny Rogers            54 M5054 Dunlap, TN    37:46 12:10

  14 Chris Kinsey             51 M5054 Tunnel Hill, GA    38:13 12:18

  15 Jim Housley              54 M5054 Dunlap, TN    38:49 12:30

  16 Brian Hale               52 M5054 Red Bank, TN    39:36 12:45

  17 Scott Bragg              54 M5054 Chattanooga, TN    46:07 14:51

  18 John Jancewicz           50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN    47:58 15:27

  19 James Varnell            52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN    55:16 17:48


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Karen Leavitt            58 F5559 Hixson, TN     24:38 7:56

   2 Nancy Panter             56 F5559 Winchester, TN     28:15 9:06

   3 Laura Baker              56 F5559 Athens, TN     29:20 9:27

   4 Barbara Clark            59 F5559 Chattanooga, TN     29:39 9:33

   5 Dana B Perry             55 F5559 Chattanooga, TN     31:28 10:08

   6 Susan Laughrey           55 F5559 Ooltewah, TN     31:42 10:13

   7 Pearl Panakey            56 F5559 Unknown, XX     32:29 10:28

   8 Karen Ruffin             57 F5559 Signal Mtn, TN     33:51 10:54

   9 Ann Humphries            56 F5559 Cleveland, TN     37:37 12:07

  10 Beverly Peacock          59 F5559 Chattanooga, TN    37:45 12:09

  11 Valerie Jones            59 F5559 Rock Spring, GA    39:46 12:48

  12 Karlette Baker           57 F5559 Signal Mtn, TN    41:14 13:17

  13 Kay Lee Smith            55 F5559 Chattanooga, TN    47:28 15:17

  14 Catherine Bocian         58 F5559 Chattanooga, TN    51:16 16:30

  15 Ronda Bragg              58 F5559 Chattanooga, TN    51:41 16:38


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Doug Murphy              56 M5559 Soddy Daisy, TN     24:42 7:57

   2 Mike Andres              57 M5559 Chattanooga, TN     25:16 8:08

   3 Jimmy Layne              57 M5559 Jasper, TN     25:53 8:20

   4 Steven Bush              56 M5559 Signal Mtn, TN     29:43 9:34

   5 Dewayne Belew            57 M5559 Cleveland, TN     30:23 9:47

   6 Stanley W Combs          55 M5559 Hixson, TN     32:40 10:31

   7 Rob Elsea                59 M5559 Signal Mtn, TN     33:49 10:53

   8 Patrick Bocian           58 M5559 Chattanooga, TN     35:36 11:28

   9 George Thomas            55 M5559 Chattanooga, TN     38:11 12:18

  10 Keith Smith              56 M5559 Chattanooga, TN    47:28 15:17

  11 Randy Merritt            55 M5559 Luttrell, TN    54:53 17:40


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Rita Boydston            62 F6064 Ider, AL     36:05 11:37

   2 Jamie Harvey             60 F6064 Signal Mtn, TN     40:27 13:02

   3 Jane Fant                63 F6064 Chattanooga, TN     42:35 13:43

   4 Libby Sikorski           63 F6064 Signal Mtn, TN     45:27 14:38

   5 Jennifer Cheatham        63 F6064 Chattanooga, TN     45:30 14:39

   6 Kathleen Sullivan        62 F6064 Chattanooga, TN     54:19 17:29

   7 Vanessa Smith            61 F6064 Chattanooga, TN   1:05:39 21:08


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Kevin Ellis              61 M6064 Lookout Mtn, GA     23:33 7:35

   2 Marvin Watson            62 M6064 Chattanooga, TN     24:35 7:55

   3 Andy Howell              63 M6064 Ooltewah, TN     28:07 9:03

   4 Mark Hays                64 M6064 Signal Mtn, TN     30:43 9:53

   5 Rick Watson              64 M6064 Chattanooga, TN     34:13 11:01

   6 Alvaro Valle             64 M6064 Chattanooga, TN     35:06 11:18

   7 Bob Sikorski             64 M6064 Signal Mtn, TN     41:01 13:13

   8 Doug Rand                61 M6064 Chattanooga, TN     45:44 14:44

   9 Keith Gilchrist          60 M6064 Chattanooga, TN     47:53 15:25

  10 Ronald Trammel           63 M6064 Chattanooga, TN    48:28 15:36


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Debbie Johnson           67 F6569 Fort Payne, AL     38:05 12:16

   2 Helen Morris             66 F6569 Dayton, TN     39:37 12:45

   3 Debbie Garrison          65 F6569 Ooltewah, TN     41:01 13:12


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Mike Howell              66 M6569 Ooltewah, TN     28:21 9:08

   2 Charlie Edwards          67 M6569 Hixson, TN     34:29 11:06

   3 Jerry Ferrari            66 M6569 Signal Mtn, TN     37:23 12:02

   4 Ed Morris                66 M6569 Dayton, TN     38:27 12:23

   5 Charles Moore            68 M6569 Chattanooga, TN     48:11 15:31

   6 Robert Hetzler           66 M6569 Hixson, TN   1:14:08 23:52


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Marcia Miller            75 F70OV Athens, TN     37:24 12:03


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER ****


Place Name                     Ag Div Hometown Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Willard Thrash           76 M70OV Ringgold, GA     29:42 9:34

   2 Louis Anderson           70 M70OV Jasper, TN     33:22 10:45

   3 Dan Poteralski           70 M70OV Chattanooga, TN     33:27 10:46

   4 Thomas Sajwaj            77 M70OV Chattanooga, TN     51:09 16:28

   5 Glenda Sajwaj            76 M70OV Chattanooga, TN     51:22 16:32

   6 Hugh Moore               73 M70OV Chattanooga, TN     55:22 17:50

   7 John Smithson            78 M70OV Rossville, GA     56:09 18:05

(Email John Hunt at nomarathonmoose@gmail.com)




PREP SCHEDULES

FOOTBALL   FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 28 Brentwood Academy at Baylor Boyd-Buchanan at Chattanooga Christian McMinn Co. at Bradley Brainerd at Signal Mountain Howard at Central Cleveland at Maryville Heritage Copper Basin at South Pittsburg Sequoyah at East Hamilton Anderson Co. at East Ridge Grace at Ezell Harding ... (click for more)

Lee Women Fall To Montevallo 3-2 In Overtime

Playing under hot (90 degree) and muggy conditions on the Lee Soccer Field on Sunday afternoon, visiting University of Montevallo (Ala.) scored on a goal by Romee Contreras in the first overtime (92:43) to give the Falcons a hard-fought 3-2 victory over the Lady Flames.   The win improved Montevallo's record to 3-3-2 overall and 2-2-2 in GSC play. Lee slipped to 5-2-1 overall ... (click for more)

Karen Saxton, 64, Killed In Crash On Highway 58 Saturday Afternoon

One person was killed in a crash on Highway 58 on Saturday afternoon. The victim was identified as Karen Saxton, 64. Chattanooga Police responded at 5:15 p.m. to the wreck in the 5900 block of Highway 58.  Upon arrival officers located a vehicle driven by 21-year-old Allen Dickerson in the northbound lane and the Saxton vehicle in the southbound lane. Police said ... (click for more)

Juvenile Shot On East 14th Street On Friday

A juvenile was shot Friday evening on East 14th Street. The Chattanooga Police Department responded at 6:45 p.m. to a person shot in the 2000 block of East 14th Street. Upon arrival, officers located a male victim suffering from a gunshot wound to the abdomen. Hamilton County EMS responded to the scene and transported the victim to a local hospital. Members of the Violent ... (click for more)

Arming Teachers With Guns Will Be Too Dangerous - And Response (4)

Arming teachers with guns in the classroom, as Bill Lee proposes, would be the single most dangerous thing to happen to students in Tennessee history. Students and teachers in close proximity to loaded firearms daily? Across this state, in middle schools alone, there are probably hundreds of student/teacher conflicts a day. What if a student got hold of gun in a struggle with ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: It’s So Sad For Me

I cannot remember a time in my life when I have been as saddened by such a travesty that has now erupted in the confirmation process that would place Brett Kavanaugh on our Supreme Court. I am sad for every single person who has been touched by this catastrophe, from 85-year-old Dianne Feinstein to Brett’s wife and two young daughters, ages 13 and 10. Not a person, in any way involved, ... (click for more)