2018 Mid-South Track Invitational Results

Saturday, April 21, 2018
Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Jarious Johnson 12 Franklin County 11.27 
 2 Brevin Sims 10 Arts & Sciences (Chattano 11.35 
 3 Nick DeBoer 11 Rhea County 11.45 
 4 Leighton Griep 11 Guntersville 11.61 
 5 Skyy Craig 9 Walker Valley 11.
62 
 6 Josh Ryce 12 McCallie 11.71 
 7 Blake Hopper 9 Notre Dame (Chattanooga) 11.81 
 8 Riley Jenne 9 Baylor 11.84 
 9 Alessandro Malave 12 McCallie 11.86 
 10 Evan Godbehere 12 Soddy-Daisy 11.91 
 11 Daniel Fuqua 12 Franklin County 11.93 
 12 Winskey Joseph Guntersville 11.94 
 13 Jaeden McAllister 11 Cookeville 11.97 
 14 David Gist 12 Cookeville 11.98 
 15 Andrew Pachares 11 Franklin 12.06 
 16 Santeri Valpas 11 Baylor 12.17 
 17 Brian Criddle 9 Walker Valley 12.38 
 18 Trevor Young 9 Walker Valley 12.40 
 19 Josh Kentof 10 Franklin 12.44 
 20 Elijah Fennel Guntersville 12.45 
 21 Michael Radick 12 Franklin 12.56 
 22 Davis Gill 11 St Andrews-Sewanee 12.65 
 23 Justin Elgouhary 12 St Andrews-Sewanee 12.74 
 24 Zyler Ziebol 10 Knoxville Ambassadors Hom 13.08 
 25 Noah Martin 12 Baylor 15.78 


Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Brevin Sims 10 Arts & Sciences (Chattano 22.71 
 2 Solathus Johnson 10 Franklin 22.76 
 3 Nick DeBoer 11 Rhea County 22.78 
 4 Leighton Griep 11 Guntersville 22.89 
 5 Zeke Westfield 12 Walker Valley 23.07 
 6 Jarious Johnson 12 Franklin County 23.37 
 7 Alessandro Malave 12 McCallie 23.57 
 8 Xavier Brooks 12 McCallie 23.93 
 9 Riley Jenne 9 Baylor 24.07 
 10 Michael Curt 11 Cookeville 24.22 
 11 Keyvion Brown 12 Oakland 24.23 
 12 Josh Barefield 11 Cookeville 24.40 
 13 Tyrez Griffin 11 Guntersville 24.43 
 14 Winskey Joseph Guntersville 24.47 
 15 Dontavious Boone 12 Walker Valley 24.80 
 16 Andrew Pachares 11 Franklin 24.80 
 17 Evan Godbehere 12 Soddy-Daisy 25.01 
 18 Brian Criddle 9 Walker Valley 25.08 
 19 Blake Hopper 9 Notre Dame (Chattanooga) 25.18 
 20 Seth Keylon 10 McCallie 25.33 
 21 Santeri Valpas 11 Baylor 25.50 
 22 Charlie Menham 9 Notre Dame (Chattanooga) 25.55 
 23 Mason Porter 10 Soddy-Daisy 25.67 
 24 Parker Johnson 10 CSTHEA Patriots Homeschoo 26.85 
 25 Zyler Ziebol 10 Knoxville Ambassadors Hom 27.17 
 26 Spencer Howard 10 CSTHEA Patriots Homeschoo 29.62 


Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Michael Muir 12 Franklin 50.51 
 2 Will Crow 12 Fort Payne 50.82 
 3 Jon David Nelson Fort Payne 50.87 
 4 Myles Williamson 12 Guntersville 51.33 
 5 Solathus Johnson 10 Franklin 51.76 
 6 Josh Ryce 12 McCallie 52.05 
 7 Zac Godwin Guntersville 53.70 
 8 Nick Sepanski 12 Franklin 53.95 
 9 Mason Porter 10 Soddy-Daisy 54.57 
 10 Reece Weaver 12 Fort Payne 55.25 
 11 Keegan Barrett 9 Soddy-Daisy 55.35 
 12 Nathan Cardel 10 Central Magnet 56.84 
 13 Owen Rutledge 11 McCallie 56.87 
 14 Bryar Hambright 12 Walker Valley 56.91 
 15 Justin Jefferson 11 Oakland 57.01 
 16 Charlie Menham 9 Notre Dame (Chattanooga) 57.48 
 17 Seth Keylon 10 McCallie 57.57 
 18 Trevor Young 9 Walker Valley 57.71 
 19 Skylar Switzer 12 Guntersville 58.59 
 20 Pepijn Van Daalen 11 Cookeville 59.84 
 21 Zyler Ziebol 10 Knoxville Ambassadors Hom 1:00.05 
 22 Sam Allen 9 Cookeville 1:00.35 
 23 Parker Johnson 10 CSTHEA Patriots Homeschoo 1:00.47 
 24 Josh Satterfield 9 Walker Valley 1:00.93 
 25 Zimri Kuhn 9 Knoxville Ambassadors Hom 1:01.67 
 26 Elijah St.John 10 Knoxville Ambassadors Hom 1:02.71 
 27 Spencer Howard 10 CSTHEA Patriots Homeschoo 1:07.29 


Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Gabriel Tardy 10 Knoxville Ambassadors Hom 2:04.03 
 2 Dalton Kerschieter 12 Oakland 2:04.99 
 3 David Carlton 12 Oakland 2:05.00 
 4 Zachary Faudi 12 CSTHEA Patriots Homeschoo 2:05.11 
 5 Jackson Collette 11 Baylor 2:05.73 
 6 Raif Gork 11 McCallie 2:06.36 
 7 Atherton Mook 11 Baylor 2:06.45 
 8 Kevin Griffin 11 Cookeville 2:08.66 
 9 Sam MacMillan 10 Baylor 2:08.70 
 10 John-Miller Hunter 12 Guntersville 2:08.76 
 11 Boniface Biximana 11 McCallie 2:09.00 
 12 Jonathan Boyd 12 CSTHEA Patriots Homeschoo 2:09.52 
 13 Evan Guzman 10 Franklin 2:09.77 
 14 Tyler Wall 12 Oakland 2:10.33 
 15 Sam Moultrie 10 Guntersville 2:10.57 
 16 Ben Guzman 12 Franklin 2:10.61 
 17 Ben Anderson 10 Fort Payne 2:10.96 
 18 Eli Callender 10 Central Magnet 2:11.25 
 19 Landry Wells 10 Central Magnet 2:11.35 
 20 Daniel Morris Franklin County 2:11.92 
 21 Eli Zani 9 Franklin 2:14.50 
 22 Carson Sheumaker 11 Central Magnet 2:14.82 
 23 Zach Romans 12 Sequatchie County 2:15.04 
 24 Jayden Parris 12 Fort Payne 2:15.54 


Varsity Boys 1 Mile Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Chase Faudi 10 CSTHEA Patriots Homeschoo 4:30.03 
 2 Dalton Kerschieter 12 Oakland 4:33.26 
 3 Jonathan Boyd 12 CSTHEA Patriots Homeschoo 4:35.12 
 4 Samuel Ligon 10 McCallie 4:35.64 
 5 Sam Moultrie 10 Guntersville 4:36.69 
 6 Max Zani 11 Franklin 4:36.76 
 7 Dawson Carmack 11 McCallie 4:39.66 
 8 Ransom Lester 10 Oakland 4:49.18 
 9 Jordan Thomas 11 Knoxville Ambassadors Hom 4:52.03 
 10 Gray Pullias 11 Central Magnet 4:52.93 
 11 David Carlton 12 Oakland 4:54.38 
 12 J Armstrong 11 Franklin 4:54.74 
 13 Ben Anderson 10 Fort Payne 4:54.75 
 14 Justin Nelson 12 Cookeville 4:55.95 
 15 James Post 12 Baylor 4:57.58 
 16 Dylan Zeller 10 McCallie 4:57.74 
 17 Davis Latimer 12 Baylor 5:01.42 
 18 Jonathan West 11 Soddy-Daisy 5:03.98 
 19 Daniel Morris Franklin County 5:07.58 
 20 Jack Hassel 12 Franklin 5:08.75 
 21 Jayden Parris 12 Fort Payne 5:09.79 
 22 Trent Mason 10 Guntersville 5:15.31 


Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Sam Moultrie 10 Guntersville 9:47.61 
 2 Ryan Phillips 12 Oakland 9:49.41 
 3 Fuji Anday 10 Central Magnet 9:52.51 
 4 Brice Walkowski 12 Oakland 10:11.04 
 5 Dawson Carmack 11 McCallie 10:19.99 
 6 Isaac Chapman 10 Franklin 10:37.51 
 7 Graham Ferguson 9 Franklin 10:43.41 
 8 Chris Duncan 12 McCallie 10:46.73 
 9 John Arrowsmith 10 McCallie 10:48.92 
 10 Zimri Kuhn 9 Knoxville Ambassadors Hom 10:56.23 
 11 Max Blevins 11 Soddy-Daisy 10:59.45 
 12 Austin McCowan 10 Cookeville 11:03.33 
 13 Lance Garcia 9 Central Magnet 11:03.48 
 14 Cole Benson 11 Franklin 11:06.31 
 15 Alexander Angel 11 Cookeville 11:16.92 
 16 Eli Moran 10 CSTHEA Patriots Homeschoo 11:27.16 
 17 Josiah Rains 12 Guntersville 12:34.59 


Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Hakim McMorris 12 McCallie 14.72 
 2 Brady Fry 12 Oakland 14.94 
 3 Carter Pinholster 10 Fort Payne 15.63 
 4 Zeke Westfield 12 Walker Valley 15.63 
 5 Matthew Shaddix 10 Fort Payne 15.75 
 6 Myles Williamson 12 Guntersville 15.82 
 7 Wiley Pippenger 11 Baylor 15.84 
 8 Zac Godwin Guntersville 15.87 
 9 Joshua Smith 12 McCallie 16.06 
 10 Skyy Craig 9 Walker Valley 16.46 
 11 Bryce Turnbow 11 Cookeville 16.72 
 12 Patrick Lama 9 Franklin 16.77 
 13 Stockton Owen 9 Cookeville 17.25 
 14 Justin Buske 12 Franklin 17.91 
 15 Bailey McLean 12 St Andrews-Sewanee 19.60 
 16 Chris Shultz Franklin County 21.45 
 17 Conner Morgan Franklin County 22.49 


Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Hakim McMorris 12 McCallie 40.39 
 2 Matthew Shaddix 10 Fort Payne 40.94 
 Blake Daniels 12 Cookeville 41.80 
 3 Michael May 9 McCallie 41.99 
 4 Jose Marquez 12 Rhea County 42.55 
 5 Joshua Smith 12 McCallie 42.73 
 6 Skyy Craig 9 Walker Valley 42.88 
 7 Izuka Ikedionwu 10 Cookeville 42.91 
 8 Patrick Lama 9 Franklin 43.56 
 9 Carter Pinholster 10 Fort Payne 43.58 
 10 Zac Godwin Guntersville 43.71 
 11 Stockton Owen 9 Cookeville 44.33 
 12 Justin Buske 12 Franklin 44.39 
 13 Chris Shultz Franklin County 45.87 
 14 Alex Moss 9 Rhea County 46.25 
 15 Jesus Chavez 11 Oakland 46.43 
 16 Jordan Griffin Guntersville 47.24 
 17 Jacky Song 10 Baylor 49.10 
 18 Conner Morgan Franklin County 54.33 


Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
 Team Time
=========================================================
 1 Fort Payne 44.25
 Will CrowReece WeaverMatthew ShaddixCarter Pinholster 
 2 McCallie 44.66
 Aaron BastianAlessandro MalaveXavier BrooksTi Thomas 
 3 Cookeville 45.25
 Jaeden McAllisterMichael CurtCasey WalkerDavid Gist 
 4 Oakland 45.34
 Justin JeffersonKeyvion BrownDaMarquion GainesKameron Goodrich 
 5 Chattanooga Christian 46.36
 Traveon ScottDemarcus HintonMike BaxterRoderick Young 
 6 Guntersville 46.80
 Winskey JosephJordan GriffinElijah FennelTyrez Griffin 
 7 Rhea County 47.61
 Adam ClarkParker GravettAlex MossPayton Clark 
 8 Franklin 47.71
 Andrew PacharesMichael RadickJosh KentofConnor Erickson 
 9 Walker Valley 48.30
 Brian CriddleTrevor YoungReed LeeJosh Satterfield 


Varsity Boys 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
 Team Time
=========================================================
 1 Fort Payne 1:31.73
 Will CrowReece WeaverJon David NelsonCarter Pinholster 
 2 Cookeville 1:33.29
 Jaeden McAllisterMichael CurtCasey WalkerIzuka Ikedionwu 
 3 Oakland 1:35.30
 Keyvion BrownJustin JeffersonTj SimmonsJalen Locklayer 
 4 McCallie 1:35.72
 Owen RutledgeTrevaun ParksAaron BastianBrandon Benn 
 5 Franklin 1:36.22
 Connor EricksonAndrew PacharesMichael RadickJustus Hollingshed 
 6 Chattanooga Christian 1:37.26
 Mondo EllisonTraveon ScottLuke BowmanRoderick Young 
 7 Walker Valley 1:40.30
 Dontavious BooneBryar HambrightReed LeeWes Clark 
 8 Rhea County 1:49.10
 Russell GreenParker GravettAdam ClarkAlex Moss 


Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
 Team Time
=========================================================
 1 Guntersville 3:29.56
 Winskey JosephLeighton GriepZac GodwinMyles Williamson 
 2 Fort Payne 3:30.36
 Will CrowJon David NelsonReece WeaverMatthew Shaddix 
 3 Franklin 3:32.38
 Solathus JohnsonMax ZaniMichael MuirNick Sepanski 
 4 Oakland 3:38.32
 Brady FryDaMarquion GainesLouis MindarTyler Riley 
 5 Cookeville 3:45.39
 Blake DanielsKevin GriffinBryce TurnbowIzuka Ikedionwu 
 6 Baylor 3:46.10
 Pelayo Garcia gilSam MacMillanGabriel StulceJacky Song 
 7 Walker Valley 3:49.00
 Brenden O'BoyleBryar HambrightTrevor YoungBrian Criddle 
 8 McCallie 3:53.32
 Josh RyceJoshua SmithRaif GorkSeth Keylon 
 9 Central Magnet 4:05.43
 Fuji AndayNick GillLance GarciaGray Pullias 


Varsity Boys 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
 Team Time
=========================================================
 1 Franklin 8:27.22
 Max ZaniNick SepanskiJack HasselSolathus Johnson 
 2 McCallie 8:35.99
 Walton BedellBoniface BiximanaDawson CarmackRaif Gork 
 3 Baylor 8:39.47
 Jackson ColletteSam MacMillanAtherton MookPelayo Garcia gil 
 4 Central Magnet 8:40.96
 Carson SheumakerEli CallenderNathan CardelLandry Wells 
 5 Fort Payne 8:42.20
 Ben AndersonHernan CruzJon David NelsonJayden Parris 
 6 Cookeville 8:42.23
 Kevin GriffinPepijn Van DaalenAlex CruzJustin Nelson 
 7 Chattanooga Christian 8:47.51
 Stephen ConeEric ManirakizaChase MantonEdimo Ninterestse 
 8 Soddy-Daisy 9:12.51
 Max BlevinsScott BowerMason PorterJonathan West 
 9 Walker Valley 9:17.09
 Brenden O'BoyleJackson DavisTyler KingGarrett Winsor 
 10 Rhea County 9:18.76
 Camden QuickJayson SneedRussell GreenBillyJack Smithwick 
 11 Guntersville 9:19.63
 John-Miller HunterLandon MartinJosiah RainsAustin Brickey 
 12 Oakland 9:25.20
 Garrett BakerTyler WallJesus ChavezGrant Qualls 
 13 Sequatchie County 9:34.04
 Jarrett StewartZach RomansPaxton AlbrightScott Edwards 


Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Dre Taylor 11 McCallie 49-10.00 
 2 Quindarius Dunnigan 11 McCallie 46-01.25 
 3 Wyatt Hughes 11 McCallie 45-10.50 
 4 Jaylen Tillman 11 St Andrews-Sewanee 45-01.00 
 5 Seth Johnson 12 Baylor 43-09.25 
 6 Stone Page 12 Franklin 41-00.50 
 7 Shane Freeman Fort Payne 40-07.00 
 8 Benton Flatt 11 Cookeville 37-11.00 
 9 Jonte Rice 12 Franklin County 37-09.50 
 10 Daniel Oliver 10 Baylor 37-06.00 
 11 Justin Elgouhary 12 St Andrews-Sewanee 37-03.25 
 12 Jadon Vanzant 12 Franklin County 37-02.25 
 13 Kyle Keck Guntersville 36-10.00 
 14 Josiah Sneller 12 Chattanooga Christian 36-04.50 
 15 Jake Love 11 Soddy-Daisy 35-07.75 
 16 Silas Boyd 10 Cookeville 35-03.00 
 17 Steven Moore 11 Walker Valley 33-09.00 
 18 Safari Palmer 11 Franklin County 32-04.50 
 19 Blaise Zeitler 12 St Andrews-Sewanee 32-02.00 
 Stephen Morgan 12 Baylor ND 
 Jeff Enochs 12 Cookeville ND 
 Carson Borum 10 Soddy-Daisy ND 
 Christian VanDusen 9 Walker Valley ND 
 Connor Burbage 10 Franklin ND 
 Kye Capalupa Guntersville ND 


Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Stone Page 12 Franklin 152-05 
 2 Patrick Ramey 12 McCallie 144-02 
 3 Quindarius Dunnigan 11 McCallie 141-01 
 4 Dre Taylor 11 McCallie 135-00 
 5 Larry Baldwin 11 Oakland 130-03 
 6 Parker Klein 12 Cookeville 121-03 
 7 Jake Love 11 Soddy-Daisy 113-09 
 8 Jonte Rice 12 Franklin County 110-09 
 9 Stephen Morgan 12 Baylor 109-11 
 10 Glenmore Crabtree 12 Cookeville 97-00 
 11 Benton Flatt 11 Cookeville 96-03 
 12 Steven Moore 11 Walker Valley 92-07 
 13 Jaylen Tillman 11 St Andrews-Sewanee 91-10 
 14 Daniel Oliver 10 Baylor 90-02 
 15 Justin Elgouhary 12 St Andrews-Sewanee 90-00 
 16 Brady Fry 12 Oakland 83-07 
 17 Seth Johnson 12 Baylor 81-09 
 18 Kyle Keck Guntersville 79-03 
 19 Kip Barksdale 10 St Andrews-Sewanee 74-10 
 Kye Capalupa Guntersville ND 
 Carson Borum 10 Soddy-Daisy ND 
 Christian VanDusen 9 Walker Valley ND 
 Ben Buckalew Guntersville ND 
 Connor Burbage 10 Franklin ND 
 Jadon Vanzant 12 Franklin County ND 
 Safari Palmer 11 Franklin County ND 
 George Hutchinson 11 Chattanooga Christian ND 


Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Hakim McMorris 12 McCallie 6-02.00 
 2 Cavan Collie 12 Guntersville 6-00.00 
 3 Wiley Pippenger 11 Baylor 5-10.00 
 4 Ti Thomas 10 McCallie 5-10.00 
 5 Tyler Riley 12 Oakland 5-10.00 
 6 Baganda Rulikira 12 Oakland 5-08.00 
 7 Justus Hollingshed 12 Franklin 5-06.00 
 8 Bryce Turnbow 11 Cookeville 5-06.00 
 9 Daniel Fuqua 12 Franklin County 5-04.00 
 9 Kevin Borjas 10 Cookeville 5-04.00 
 9 Conner Morgan Franklin County 5-04.00 


Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Jack Braman 9 McCallie 12-00.00 
 2 Alex Cruz 12 Cookeville 12-00.00 
 3 Cooper Hayes 12 McCallie 11-00.00 
 4 Michael Howard Baylor 10-06.00 
 5 Michael Payne 12 Guntersville 10-06.00 
 6 Cole Seely 12 Red Bank 10-00.00 
 7 Skylar Switzer 12 Guntersville 9-06.00 
 7 Landon Martin Guntersville 9-06.00 
 9 Moose Vaughn 11 Baylor 8-06.00 


Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Hakim McMorris 12 McCallie 22-00.50 
 2 Michael Muir 12 Franklin 21-06.75 
 3 Garrison Glover 12 Franklin 20-09.25 
 4 Zeke Westfield 12 Walker Valley 20-06.00 
 5 Ti Thomas 10 McCallie 20-03.50 
 6 Tyler Riley 12 Oakland 19-07.00 
 7 Jarvis Smith 12 Soddy-Daisy 19-02.00 
 8 Justin Buske 12 Franklin 18-07.50 
 9 Skyy Craig 9 Walker Valley 18-07.00 
 10 Baganda Rulikira 12 Oakland 18-06.50 
 11 Bryce Bedford 11 Soddy-Daisy 18-06.00 
 12 Stockton Owen 9 Cookeville 18-02.75 
 Cavan Collie 12 Guntersville ND 
 Riley Jenne 9 Baylor ND 
 Chris Shultz Franklin County ND 
 Davis Gill 11 St Andrews-Sewanee ND 
 Tyrez Griffin 11 Guntersville ND 
 Conner Morgan Franklin County ND 
 Brandon Benn 11 McCallie ND 
 Jordan Griffin Guntersville ND 


Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Zeke Westfield 12 Walker Valley 42-10.00 
 2 Garrison Glover 12 Franklin 42-05.50 
 3 DaMarquion Gaines 12 Oakland 41-02.75 
 4 Aaron Bastian 12 McCallie 40-09.00 
 5 Jarvis Smith 12 Soddy-Daisy 39-07.50 
 6 Justin Jefferson 11 Oakland 38-09.75 
 7 Cavan Collie 12 Guntersville 38-06.00 
 8 Bryce Turnbow 11 Cookeville 38-04.50 
 9 Stockton Owen 9 Cookeville 37-10.50 
 10 Bryce Bedford 11 Soddy-Daisy 37-05.50 
 11 Kevin Borjas 10 Cookeville 36-07.00 


Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Alayah Dozier 10 Arts & Sciences (Chattano 12.41 
 2 Marteaesja Gooch-Moses 10 Oakland 12.77 
 3 Marissa Douglass 11 Franklin County 12.97 
 4 Takiya Johnson 12 Oakland 13.05 
 5 Kimbra Dunning 11 Red Bank 13.13 
 6 Mya Rogers 9 St Agnes Academy 13.28 
 7 Keana Dotson 10 St Agnes Academy 13.30 
 8 CeCe Aaron 11 St Agnes Academy 13.34 
 9 Georgia Cockerham 9 Franklin 13.45 
 10 Trenitee Massengill 10 Oakland 13.57 
 11 Maddie Phillips 10 Guntersville 13.90 
 12 Caitlin Harrison 10 Cookeville 13.95 
 13 Libba Sheppard Fort Payne 13.99 
 14 Asher Smith Soddy-Daisy 14.02 
 15 Samantha Kennard 12 St Andrews-Sewanee 14.16 
 16 Michelle Gomez 9 Walker Valley 14.17 
 17 Eliza Donahue 11 Franklin 14.19 
 18 Kaiya Jones 11 Fort Payne 14.24 
 19 Deja Savage 9 Cookeville 14.36 
 21 Lauren Lacar 10 Walker Valley 14.44 
 22 Ariyana Johnson Fort Payne 14.49 
 23 Mikayla Gale 9 Walker Valley 14.58 
 24 Anna Croxall 11 Girls Preparatory 14.83 
 25 N Brya Jackson 9 Chattanooga Girls Leaders 14.93 
 26 Nyesha Mitchell 8 Guntersville 15.20 
 27 Nautica Ramsey 9 Chattanooga Girls Leaders 15.36 
 28 Myrina Bowman 9 Cookeville 15.39 
 29 Haven King 10 Girls Preparatory 15.85 
 30 Benedicte Mutubwa 9 Chattanooga Girls Leaders 15.96 
 31 Ana Roach 11 CSTHEA Patriots Homeschoo 16.00 


Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Alayah Dozier 10 Arts & Sciences (Chattano 25.51 
 2 Mya Rogers 9 St Agnes Academy 26.67 
 3 Georgia Cockerham 9 Franklin 26.97 
 4 Marissa Douglass 11 Franklin County 27.00 
 5 Takiya Johnson 12 Oakland 27.20 
 6 CeCe Aaron 11 St Agnes Academy 27.40 
 7 Maddie Kerr 11 Franklin 27.59 
 8 Sophie Williams 11 Franklin 27.64 
 9 Marteaesja Gooch-Moses 10 Oakland 27.67 
 10 Maddie Wallace Fort Payne 27.95 
 11 Maggie Groat Fort Payne 28.12 
 12 Caroline Barksdale 10 St Agnes Academy 28.22 
 13 Asher Smith Soddy-Daisy 28.62 
 14 Andrea Bailey Fort Payne 29.09 
 15 Samantha Kennard 12 St Andrews-Sewanee 29.43 
 16 Angela Tarrant 11 Franklin County 29.55 
 17 Lauren Lacar 10 Walker Valley 29.58 
 18 Deja Savage 9 Cookeville 29.58 
 19 Ashlynn Dumsday 10 Notre Dame (Chattanooga) 29.83 
 20 Michelle Gomez 9 Walker Valley 29.97 
 21 Kaliyah Hall 10 Oakland 30.02 
 22 Jiana Weathersby 9 Walker Valley 30.45 
 23 Kayla Mattox 10 CSTHEA Patriots Homeschoo 31.12 
 24 Ali Lockhart 10 Girls Preparatory 31.37 
 25 N Brya Jackson 9 Chattanooga Girls Leaders 31.79 
 26 Ana Roach 11 CSTHEA Patriots Homeschoo 32.13 
 27 Chantal Nizigiyimana 9 Chattanooga Girls Leaders 32.48 


Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Caroline Barksdale 10 St Agnes Academy 1:01.10 
 2 Carly Hutchins 8 Guntersville 1:02.38 
 3 Maddie Kerr 11 Franklin 1:02.48 
 4 Gabrielle Beckett 11 Soddy-Daisy 1:02.67 
 5 Channing Barker 10 Sequatchie County 1:03.20 
 6 Eliza Donahue 11 Franklin 1:03.68 
 7 Caroline Coady 12 Franklin 1:04.10 
 8 Maddy Sims 11 Baylor 1:04.27 
 9 Gracie Groat 11 Fort Payne 1:05.35 
 10 Gracie Morse Franklin County 1:05.72 
 11 Alyssa Hayworth 11 Franklin County 1:08.16 
 12 Sarah Grace Burns 9 St Andrews-Sewanee 1:08.51 
 13 Mary Grace Cravens 11 Cookeville 1:08.73 
 14 Sydney Judd 9 Walker Valley 1:08.84 
 15 Amber Holcombe 11 Soddy-Daisy 1:09.30 
 16 Maddie Phillips 10 Guntersville 1:10.12 
 17 Mia Iannois 9 Girls Preparatory 1:10.39 
 18 Kayla Mattox 10 CSTHEA Patriots Homeschoo 1:10.79 
 19 Annamarie Todd 9 Notre Dame (Chattanooga) 1:10.80 
 20 Andrea Bailey Fort Payne 1:11.56 
 21 Savannah Fruth 11 CSTHEA Patriots Homeschoo 1:11.63 
 22 Hannah Escalon Franklin County 1:13.35 
 23 Sarah Dudney 10 Cookeville 1:15.58 
 24 Aspen Little 10 Cookeville 1:15.86 
 25 Morgan Pitt 9 Soddy-Daisy 1:17.71 
 26 Alexis Hrinik 10 CSTHEA Patriots Homeschoo 1:18.86 


Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Breja Hooks 11 Oakland 2:20.15 
 2 Whitney Bryant 11 Franklin 2:20.32 
 3 Gabrielle Beckett 11 Soddy-Daisy 2:26.96 
 4 Janie Pippenger 9 Baylor 2:27.32 
 5 Sarah Welch 12 Rhea County 2:27.67 
 6 Camille Smith 12 Central Magnet 2:27.77 
 7 Rebecca Calderoni 10 St Agnes Academy 2:28.20 
 8 Myra Brock 11 Girls Preparatory 2:31.06 
 9 Mollie Sanderson 8 Fort Payne 2:32.45 
 10 Grace Pippin 10 Baylor 2:32.53 
 11 Marisa Lewis 11 St Agnes Academy 2:35.26 
 12 Gracie Groat 11 Fort Payne 2:35.46 
 13 Ashley Eulo 9 Walker Valley 2:38.76 
 14 Abigail Williams 11 St Agnes Academy 2:38.86 
 15 Kathryn Vradenburgh 11 CSTHEA Patriots Homeschoo 2:39.66 
 16 Maggie Crow 10 Fort Payne 2:40.58 
 17 Mckensie Louis 9 Oakland 2:41.49 
 18 Emrick Garrett 9 Baylor 2:41.51 
 19 Sydney Judd 9 Walker Valley 2:41.61 


Varsity Girls 1 Mile Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Carley Braman 12 Girls Preparatory 5:26.20 
 2 Landri Wilcox 9 Cookeville 5:30.32 
 3 Kathryn Vradenburgh 11 CSTHEA Patriots Homeschoo 5:33.35 
 4 Grace Pippin 10 Baylor 5:34.36 
 5 Rebecca Calderoni 10 St Agnes Academy 5:42.19 
 6 Katilee Croft 9 Soddy-Daisy 5:42.54 
 7 Carolina Vilomer 12 Franklin 5:42.60 
 8 Emrick Garrett 9 Baylor 5:42.82 
 9 Maggie Crow 10 Fort Payne 5:43.82 
 10 Abigail Williams 11 St Agnes Academy 5:45.65 
 11 Rachel-Anne Scalla 10 Notre Dame (Chattanooga) 5:48.57 
 12 Phoebe Moran Chattanooga Christian 5:48.98 
 13 Samantha Groleau 9 Franklin 5:49.37 
 14 Mollie Sanderson 8 Fort Payne 5:50.07 
 15 Anahi Barboza Fort Payne 5:50.43 
 16 Julia Foote 10 Franklin 5:53.13 
 17 Jane Eiselstein 9 Girls Preparatory 6:01.69 
 18 Ashley Eulo 9 Walker Valley 6:02.68 
 19 Morgan Ouellette 11 Central Magnet 6:13.17 
 20 Bailey Mullett 12 Walker Valley 6:18.96 


Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Lesley Green 11 Rhea County 11:37.04 
 2 Landri Wilcox 9 Cookeville 12:00.16 
 3 Elisa Alvarado 9 Notre Dame (Chattanooga) 12:11.53 
 4 Annie Kate McDermott 9 Cookeville 12:33.05 
 5 Kerrigan Walls 10 Central Magnet 12:41.24 
 6 Carolina Vilomer 12 Franklin 12:42.08 
 7 Emma Cate Jones 11 Cookeville 12:53.37 
 8 Claire Elliott 12 Franklin 13:09.14 
 9 Emma Bradford 10 Sequatchie County 13:11.30 
 10 Bailey Mullett 12 Walker Valley 13:25.29 
 11 Katilee Croft 9 Soddy-Daisy 13:43.19 
 12 Ashtyn Frazier 12 Walker Valley 13:43.47 
 13 Lauren Barrentine 8 Guntersville 13:50.77 
 14 Sidonia Cannon 11 Franklin 14:08.99 
 15 Angie Torres 11 Walker Valley 15:09.30 
 16 Sophia Patterson 11 St Andrews-Sewanee 15:12.67 


Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Maddie Wallace Fort Payne 16.49 
 2 Keana Dotson 10 St Agnes Academy 16.80 
 3 Casey Jones 11 Franklin 17.14 
 4 Maddie Ash 11 Franklin 17.56 
 5 Gracie Morse Franklin County 17.57 
 6 Fayonica Holt 11 Oakland 17.75 
 7 Sophia Dieckhaus 11 Rhea County 17.80 
 8 Lauren Garrison 11 Rhea County 18.04 
 9 Olivia Campbell 11 Cookeville 18.32 
 10 Maddie Taylor 10 Rhea County 18.43 
 11 Nicola van der Merwe 9 Girls Preparatory 18.46 
 12 Kaile Alford 9 Oakland 18.78 
 13 Ashley Morales 12 Fort Payne 18.86 
 14 Mikah Thomsen 11 Cookeville 19.39 
 15 Tyanna Kelkotta Franklin County 20.00 
 16 Madison Thornhill Franklin County 20.12 
 17 McKinna Harvin 10 Cookeville 20.39 
 18 Mary Pratt Lewis 11 Franklin 20.56 


Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Maggie Groat Fort Payne 47.16 
 2 Casey Jones 11 Franklin 48.06 
 3 Maddie Wallace Fort Payne 48.78 
 4 Autumn Seymour 12 Baylor 49.87 
 5 Maddie Taylor 10 Rhea County 50.08 
 6 Gracie Morse Franklin County 50.62 
 7 Keana Dotson 10 St Agnes Academy 51.72 
 8 Kaile Alford 9 Oakland 51.83 
 9 Maddie Ash 11 Franklin 52.17 
 10 Nicola van der Merwe 9 Girls Preparatory 52.53 
 11 Hannah Rosser 10 Baylor 53.60 
 12 Sophia Dieckhaus 11 Rhea County 53.64 
 13 Georgia Cockerham 9 Franklin 53.97 
 14 Lauren Garrison 11 Rhea County 54.09 
 15 Ashley Morales 12 Fort Payne 54.28 
 16 Fayonica Holt 11 Oakland 55.41 
 17 Tyanna Kelkotta Franklin County 55.75 
 18 Olivia Campbell 11 Cookeville 58.19 
 19 McKinna Harvin 10 Cookeville 59.67 
 20 Madison Thornhill Franklin County 1:04.15 
 21 Destiny Bentley Guntersville 1:05.66 
 22 Heavenly Hundley Guntersville 1:09.55 


Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
 Team Time
=========================================================
 1 Oakland 51.01
 Kiera CrawfordMarteaesja Gooch-MosesTakiya JohnsonTrenitee Massengill 
 2 Fort Payne 53.47
 Andrea BaileyKaiya JonesAshley MoralesLibba Sheppard 
 3 Girls Preparatory 53.68
 Laura PeeleCaroline EckAshley GrantAlI Williams 
 4 Franklin 53.95
 
 5 Rhea County 56.05
 Sophia DieckhausMacy SwaffordMaddie TaylorLauren Garrison 
 6 Cookeville 57.22
 Caitlin HarrisonDeja SavageKiya CartwrightMyrina Bowman 
 7 Walker Valley 57.39
 Mikayla GaleLauren LacarJiana WeathersbyBeau Neidich 
 8 Guntersville 1:01.51
 Destiny BentleyHeavenly HundleyNyesha MitchellJadyn Bonds 
 9 Chattanooga Girls Leadership Academy 1:04.11
 Amelia JacksonN Brya JacksonBenedicte MutubwaNautica Ramsey 


Varsity Girls 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
 Team Time
=========================================================
 1 Oakland 1:47.39
 Kiera CrawfordMarteaesja Gooch-MosesTakiya JohnsonMyeisha Nelson 
 2 Chattanooga Christian 1:47.87
 Anslee McGlockinSara O'ShaeLaura Beth TurnerOlivia Hoffman 
 3 Girls Preparatory 1:55.40
 Laura PeeleCaroline EckAshley GrantAndrea van der Merwe 
 4 Rhea County 1:57.41
 Brooklyn ConleyMikinna QuickMacy SwaffordChesney Hawley 
 5 Walker Valley 1:57.44
 Michelle GomezJiana WeathersbyLauren LacarMikayla Gale 
 6 Guntersville 1:58.31
 Carly HutchinsBaleigh NeuMaddie PhillipsLexie Smith 
 7 Cookeville 2:00.34
 Kiya CartwrightDeja SavageMcKinna HarvinCaitlin Harrison 
 DQ Chattanooga Girls Leadership Academy 2:07.24
 Amelia JacksonN Brya JacksonNautica RamseyChantal Nizigiyimana 


Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
 Team Time
=========================================================
 1 Franklin 4:10.93
 Whitney BryantCaroline CoadyEliza DonahueMaddie Kerr 
 2 Baylor 4:17.35
 Janie PippengerMaddy SimsAutumn SeymourHannah Rosser 
 3 Rhea County 4:26.90
 Mikinna QuickSarah WelchMaddie TaylorSophia Dieckhaus 
 4 Oakland 4:28.21
 Kiera CrawfordTyasia MilesChandler SalvigKayleigh McIntyre 
 5 Sequatchie County 4:31.36
 Libby DishmanLindsey WeaverDarian MohlerChanning Barker 
 6 Guntersville 4:41.21
 Carly HutchinsBaleigh NeuAlyssa BarrentineLexie Smith 
 7 Walker Valley 4:44.09
 Sydney JuddAshtyn FrazierMichelle GomezAshley Eulo 
 8 Franklin County 4:45.41
 Angela TarrantHannah EscalonTyanna KelkottaAlyssa Hayworth 
 9 Cookeville 4:58.01
 Maddie LongAspen LittleMary Grace CravensLyric Knight 


Varsity Girls 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
 Team Time
=========================================================
 1 St Agnes Academy 9:55.47
 Caroline BarksdaleMarisa LewisRebecca CalderoniAbigail Williams 
 2 Fort Payne 10:03.57
 Anahi BarbozaMaggie CrowGracie GroatMollie Sanderson 
 3 Cookeville 10:27.79
 Maddie LongAnnie Kate McDermottMorgan LongLandri Wilcox 
 4 Walker Valley 10:39.39
 Ashley EuloSydney JuddBailey MullettAshtyn Frazier 
 5 Oakland 10:50.60
 Ashlyn CookAmelia GravesMaja LakesMckensie Louis 
 6 Sequatchie County 10:59.77
 Libby DishmanDarian MohlerEmma BradfordChanning Barker 
 7 Girls Preparatory 11:00.68
 
 8 Guntersville 11:23.86
 Ella SeymourLexie SmithBaleigh NeuLauren Barrentine 


Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Mattie Thomas 12 Soddy-Daisy 35-05.00 
 2 Catherine Parker 12 Baylor 33-09.25 
 3 Hallie DeArman 9 Rhea County 33-06.75 
 4 Makirah Hall 12 Fort Payne 31-09.25 
 5 Mikia Williams 11 Fort Payne 31-00.00 
 6 Maddie Phillips 10 Guntersville 30-02.50 
 7 Tracy Johnson 11 Oakland 29-05.00 
 8 Jasia Brooks 9 Walker Valley 29-04.00 
 9 Teshyia Williams 10 Fort Payne 28-11.50 
 10 Mikayla Torres Franklin County 28-05.50 
 11 Chloe Nard 9 Franklin County 28-03.00 
 11 Kelsey Henderson 11 Soddy-Daisy 28-03.00 
 13 Isabelle Gordy 10 St Andrews-Sewanee 28-01.00 
 14 Lilly Loveday 11 Cookeville 27-11.25 
 15 Kevelyn Syas 11 Oakland 27-08.00 
 16 CarrolAnn Menefee Guntersville 27-00.50 
 17 Valerie Nevans 9 Girls Preparatory 26-02.00 
 18 Trenitee Massengill 10 Oakland 25-10.00 
 19 Priyanka Sud 9 Girls Preparatory 23-07.00 
 20 Ana Thomas 10 Guntersville 23-03.00 
 21 Laurel Wall 12 St Andrews-Sewanee 23-01.75 
 22 Kennedy Anderson 11 Cookeville 23-01.25 
 23 Rionna Bins 10 Girls Preparatory 21-04.00 
 24 Jalisa Johnson Franklin County 21-00.00 
 Shelby Cox 11 Soddy-Daisy ND 
 Chloe Savage 11 Cookeville ND 
 Sophie Frederick 10 Walker Valley ND 


Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Mattie Thomas 12 Soddy-Daisy 104-01 
 2 Hallie DeArman 9 Rhea County 103-00 
 3 Catherine Parker 12 Baylor 90-07 
 4 Isabelle Gordy 10 St Andrews-Sewanee 79-06 
 5 Mikia Williams 11 Fort Payne 78-06 
 6 Teshyia Williams 10 Fort Payne 78-02 
 7 Lilly Loveday 11 Cookeville 76-00 
 8 Makirah Hall 12 Fort Payne 75-00 
 9 Jasia Brooks 9 Walker Valley 72-03 
 10 Jalisa Johnson Franklin County 62-06 
 11 Priyanka Sud 9 Girls Preparatory 59-00 
 12 Rionna Bins 10 Girls Preparatory 58-07 
 13 Valerie Nevans 9 Girls Preparatory 57-09 
 14 Mikayla Torres Franklin County 54-07 
 15 Ana Thomas 10 Guntersville 51-08 
 15 CarrolAnn Menefee Guntersville 51-08 
 17 Maggie Kirby 10 Cookeville 48-04 
 18 Kelcie Davis Guntersville 39-09 
 Chloe Savage 11 Cookeville ND 
 Hannah Nyembwe Soddy-Daisy ND 
 Sophie Frederick 10 Walker Valley ND 
 Mikinna Quick 10 Rhea County ND 
 Chloe Nard 9 Franklin County ND 
 JeLiia Pierce 10 Chattanooga Christian ND 
 Shelby Cox 11 Soddy-Daisy ND 


Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Riley Scull 12 St Agnes Academy 4-10.00 
 2 Kelsey Henderson 11 Soddy-Daisy 4-10.00 
 3 Maggie Groat Fort Payne 4-10.00 
 4 Laura Beth Turner 10 Chattanooga Christian 4-08.00 
 5 Alyssa Barrentine 12 Guntersville 4-08.00 
 6 Gracie Cockerham 11 Franklin 4-08.00 
 7 Emily Morrison 11 Girls Preparatory 4-08.00 
 8 Sarah Grace Burns 9 St Andrews-Sewanee 4-06.00 
 8 Marissa Douglass 11 Franklin County 4-06.00 
 8 Ali Lockhart 10 Girls Preparatory 4-06.00 
 11 Moriah Stump 12 Cookeville 4-06.00 
 11 Nikki Goldbach 12 Girls Preparatory 4-06.00 
 13 Sophie Jackson 12 Franklin 4-04.00 
 13 Sabrina Zappacosta 10 Cookeville 4-04.00 
 15 Caitlin Harrison 10 Cookeville 4-02.00 
 16 Jiana Weathersby 9 Walker Valley 4-02.00 
 16 Holly Jennings 9 Chattanooga Christian 4-02.00 


Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Rachel Smith 12 Baylor 11-01.00 
 2 Murfee Jones 12 Girls Preparatory 10-00.00 
 3 Carmen Ross 12 Baylor 9-06.00 
 4 Ruthie Burnette 10 Baylor 9-00.00 
 5 Abigail Johnston 12 Fort Payne 9-00.00 
 6 Nicola van der Merwe 9 Girls Preparatory 7-06.00 
 7 Brooklyn Barksdale Fort Payne 7-06.00 
 8 Clarissa Oliva 12 Red Bank 7-00.00 
 Abby McBrayer 9 Fort Payne NH 


Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Kimbra Dunning 11 Red Bank 16-08.25 
 2 Kelsey Henderson 11 Soddy-Daisy 16-07.00 
 3 Sarah Beth Hobby 11 St Andrews-Sewanee 15-04.00 
 4 Miah Flanagan 9 Baylor 15-03.25 
 5 Kiera Crawford 12 Oakland 15-03.00 
 6 Gracie Morse Franklin County 15-01.25 
 7 Abigail Johnston 12 Fort Payne 15-01.25 
 8 Maddie Kerr 11 Franklin 15-00.75 
 9 Anslee McGlockin 10 Chattanooga Christian 14-06.50 
 10 Fayonica Holt 11 Oakland 14-04.50 
 11 Marissa Douglass 11 Franklin County 14-02.50 
 12 Maddie Wallace Fort Payne 14-01.75 
 13 Olivia Campbell 11 Cookeville 14-01.50 
 14 Lilly Sparks 10 Chattanooga Christian 14-00.00 
 15 Emily Morrison 11 Girls Preparatory 13-09.00 
 17 Laura Beth Turner 10 Chattanooga Christian 13-08.75 
 18 Sophie Williams 11 Franklin 13-01.50 
 19 Mikah Thomsen 11 Cookeville 12-09.00 
 20 Jadyn Bonds Guntersville 11-05.75 
 21 Emma Wisner Guntersville 11-00.75 
 Gracie Hall 10 St Agnes Academy ND 
 Heavenly Hundley Guntersville ND 
 Kiya Cartwright 11 Cookeville ND 
 Maddie Eagle 10 Notre Dame (Chattanooga) ND 
 Zoe Blake 11 Franklin County ND 


Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
 Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
 1 Abigail Johnston 12 Fort Payne 30-08.50 
 2 Sarah Beth Hobby 11 St Andrews-Sewanee 30-06.50 
 3 Olivia Campbell 11 Cookeville 30-03.75 
 4 AlI Williams 9 Girls Preparatory 30-01.00 
 6 Ashley Morales 12 Fort Payne 29-06.25 
 7 Cameron Roberts 12 Sequatchie County 28-07.50 
 8 Mikayla Gale 9 Walker Valley 28-05.75 
 9 Mikah Thomsen 11 Cookeville 27-08.50 
 10 Destiny Bentley Guntersville 26-09.25 
 11 Olivia Keith 11 Cookeville 26-03.00 
 Ashley Grant 9 Girls Preparatory ND 
 Zoe Blake 11 Franklin County ND 
 Bailey Barnes 11 Fort Payne ND 


MORE PHOTOS: Baylor Versus MUS DII-AA Baseball Championship

Lookouts Hold On To Win An Ugly Slugfest Saturday Defeating Biscuits, 11-10

In a lengthy game (3:24) that saw 21 runs scored, a total of 27 hits, 3 errors, 6 wild pitches, 6 batters hit-by-the-pitch, one balk, one home run, and even a triple-play, the Lookouts managed to prevail and come away with an 11-10 win. Box   Details to follow (click for more)

Aaron Biddle, 21, Shot And Killed On Basswood Drive Saturday Afternoon

Aaron Biddle, 21, was shot and killed on Saturday afternoon. The Chattanooga Police Department responded around 3:45 p.m. to the 7800 block of Basswood Drive on reports of a person who had been shot.  Upon arrival, police were able to locate the victim who had succumbed to his injuries. A suspect was detained by police immediately upon their arrival.  Investigators ... (click for more)

Corker, Aide Help Gain Release Of Holts From Venezuelan Prison

 Senator Bob Corker (R-Tenn.), chairman of the Senate Foreign Relations Committee, welcomed the release of American citizen Josh Holt and his wife, Thamy, who have been detained in a Venezuelan prison for the last two years.   “I am pleased to join Senator Hatch and President Trump in announcing the release of Josh and Thamy Holt,” said Senator Corker. “Senator ... (click for more)

Conserving White Flight To Private, Public Secluded Schools Is Shameful

If you really care about the kids of Hamilton County’s most distressed schools, then you’ll take help where you can get it. The question on your mind isn’t which political label someone wears. Anyone who shifts attention away from the critical issues facing public education and toward political labels is not really committed to public education. Their support for equitable, quality ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: School Board Suckered

Just eight short days ago, Hamilton County Commissioner Tim Boyd called a study on Hamilton’s County’s pseudo ‘socioeconomic desegregation’ farce as “the most far left, liberal document I have ever read. It does not represent the values of Hamilton County and I am insulted and disrespected by it." Then the School Board got so embarrassingly suckered  on Thursday  night ... (click for more)