McCallie XC Invite - 9/23/2017
Moccasin Bend, Chattanooga, TN
High School Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jonathan Boyd 12 CSTHEA Patriots High 16:07.25 1
2 Chase Faudi 10 CSTHEA Patriots High 16:13.27 2
3 Jose Villegas 12 Oak Ridge High Schoo 16:20.59 3
4 Edimo Ninterestse 10 Chattanooga Christia 16:24.57 4
5 Graham Ragsdale 11 Montgomery Bell Acad 16:31.55 5
6 Dalton Morgan 11 Oak Ridge High Schoo 16:37.37 6
7 Walton Bedell 12 McCallie School 16:41.41 7
8 Samuel Ligon 10 McCallie School 16:47.85 8
9 Reid Dukes 12 Oak Ridge High Schoo 16:56.63 9
10 Devin Wade 10 Whitefield Academy 16:57.74 10
11 Duke Richey 10 McCallie School 17:02.10 11
12 Chris Duncan 10 McCallie School 17:06.28 12
13 Parker Phegley 10 Nolensville High Sch 17:08.25 13
14 Dawson Carmack 11 McCallie School 17:09.43 14
15 Dylan Zeller 10 McCallie School 17:16.16 15
16 Luke Mrynzca 9 Montgomery Bell Acad 17:16.74 16
17 Diego Zuazua 11 Nolensville High Sch 17:17.15 17
18 Matthew Adams 11 Chattanooga Christia 17:17.43 18
19 John Hyde 10 Montgomery Bell Acad 17:18.69 19
20 Justin Nelson 12 Cookeville High Scho 17:21.57 20
21 Jack Larish 10 Montgomery Bell Acad 17:23.02 21
22 Daeton Byars 12 Oak Ridge High Schoo 17:25.09 22
23 Tillman Dean 11 Montgomery Bell Acad 17:25.97 23
24 John Arrowsmith 10 McCallie School 17:27.26 24
25 Will Jeter 12 Oak Ridge High Schoo 17:36.84 25
26 Zachary Justice 11 Whitefield Academy 17:41.88 26
27 Isaac Wills 12 Montgomery Bell Acad 17:48.54 27
28 Joshua Richardson 11 Chattanooga Christia 18:03.63 28
29 Phillip Hall 11 Rhea County High Sch 18:04.16 29
30 Alex Cruz 12 Cookeville High Scho 18:06.08 30
31 Keith Wiley 9 Cookeville High Scho 18:14.68 31
32 Gerrit Bontekoe 9 CSTHEA Patriots High 18:15.03 32
33 Chase Manton 10 Chattanooga Christia 18:17.31 33
34 Caleb Goats 11 Nolensville High Sch 18:20.23 34
35 Ryan Stallsmith 10 Nolensville High Sch 18:21.66 35
36 Eli Cox 9 Oak Ridge High Schoo 18:22.31 36
37 Foster Palmer 10 Nolensville High Sch 18:25.12 37
38 Nicholas Harris 12 Whitefield Academy 18:26.68 38
39 Elliott Killam 11 The King's Academy 18:29.61 39
40 Josh Tryon 11 The King's Academy 18:31.89 40
41 Blake Daniels 12 Cookeville High Scho 18:34.38 41
42 Sean Morris 11 Whitefield Academy 18:38.44 42
43 Colson Gulledge 11 Whitefield Academy 18:53.07 43
44 Dalton Davis 11 Oak Ridge High Schoo 18:53.66 44
45 Nolan Floyd 12 Boyd Buchanan High S 18:57.54 45
46 Julian Young 10 Blackman High School 19:03.20 46
47 Caleb Corliss 11 Whitefield Academy 19:05.95 47
48 James Ellsworth 10 William Blount High 19:11.33 48
49 Billyjack Smithwick 12 Rhea County High Sch 19:12.55 49
50 Luke Porter 12 Blackman High School 19:16.45 50
51 Eli Moran 10 CSTHEA Patriots High 19:29.35 51
52 Aidan Jackson 11 Cookeville High Scho 19:31.26 52
53 Grant Kretzmeier 12 Boyd Buchanan High S 19:32.82 53
54 Luke McLemore 11 Whitefield Academy 19:33.45 54
55 Haijun Si 10 Nolensville High Sch 19:34.65 55
56 Jonathan Kapic 9 Chattanooga Christia 19:36.11 56
57 Davis Deloach 9 Chattanooga Christia 19:37.44 57
58 Sam Bruner 9 Boyd Buchanan High S 19:44.92 58
59 Alex Ketel 11 Blackman High School 19:45.77 59
60 Owen Vinson 9 Blackman High School 19:50.29 60
61 Austin McCowan 10 Cookeville High Scho 19:52.46 61
62 Jack Cottrell 9 Chattanooga Christia 19:53.99 62
63 Caleb Lingenfelter 9 William Blount High 19:54.95 63
64 Sam Pierson 10 Nolensville High Sch 19:55.69 64
65 Nick Chanthaseng 10 Blackman High School 19:58.16 65
66 Hunter Busby 12 Boyd Buchanan High S 20:03.26 66
67 Harper Cox 11 The King's Academy 20:05.97 67
68 Ian Brown 12 Boyd Buchanan High S 20:06.51 68
69 Nic Brock 11 Rhea County High Sch 20:19.42 69
70 Charles Brandon 12 Blackman High School 20:26.98 70
71 Josef Morstatt 10 William Blount High 20:29.47 71
72 Justin Rusche 9 Cookeville High Scho 20:37.26 72
73 Cade Delashmitt 11 Silverdale Baptist A 20:39.69 73
74 Tyler Lansford 9 Silverdale Baptist A 20:40.25 74
75 Andrew Butcher 12 Boyd Buchanan High S 20:40.91 75
76 Jayson Sneed 12 Rhea County High Sch 20:49.64 76
77 Marshall Murrel 11 Polk Co.
High School 20:52.99 77
78 Ben Sparkman 10 Silverdale Baptist A 20:55.14 78
79 Caleb Bass 11 The King's Academy 21:06.88 79
80 Will Russell 9 Rhea County High Sch 21:10.92 80
81 Wes Trew 9 Polk Co. High School 21:14.81 81
82 Jacob Rogers 11 Silverdale Baptist A 21:19.65 82
83 Wyatt Stumbo 11 Rhea County High Sch 21:23.52 83
84 Aidan Crockett 10 Blackman High School 21:29.90 84
85 John Waters 9 CSTHEA Patriots High 21:38.80 85
86 Ethan Nichols 9 The King's Academy 22:04.71 86
87 Drew Davis 9 William Blount High 22:09.15 87
88 Malachi White 9 William Blount High 22:15.97 88
89 Seth Cordes 10 Silverdale Baptist A 22:23.62 89
90 Palmer Waldrep 12 CSTHEA Patriots High 22:28.93 90
91 Steven Buris 11 William Blount High 22:32.79 91
92 Dylan Hoffman 9 Rhea County High Sch 22:40.70 92
93 Joel Killam 9 The King's Academy 22:44.62 93
94 PhillipJohn Forsberg 11 The King's Academy 23:03.92 94
95 Jared Young 7 William Blount High 23:07.05 95
96 Boston Hrinik 9 CSTHEA Patriots High 23:12.11 96
97 Jake Darnell 10 Polk Co. High School 24:11.09 97
98 Ian Holt 9 Polk Co. High School 24:13.53 98
99 Hayden Smith 12 Polk Co. High School 24:33.45 99
100 Miles Finnell 11 Polk Co. High School 26:22.00 100
101 Dakota Keith 12 Polk Co. High School 26:23.00 101
102 Hayden Potts 11 North Jackson 32:29.00
High School Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 McCallie School 52 7 8 11 12 14 15 24
Total Time: 1:24:48 Average: 16:57.42 1-5 Split: 29
2 Oak Ridge High Schoo 65 3 6 9 22 25 36 44
Total Time: 1:24:57 Average: 16:59.31 1-5 Split: 1:17
3 Montgomery Bell Acad 84 5 16 19 21 23 27 -
Total Time: 1:25:56 Average: 17:11.20 1-5 Split: 55
4 Nolensville High Sch 136 13 17 34 35 37 55 64
Total Time: 1:29:33 Average: 17:54.49 1-5 Split: 1:17
5 Chattanooga Christia 139 4 18 28 33 56 57 62
Total Time: 1:29:40 Average: 17:55.81 1-5 Split: 3:12
6 Whitefield Academy 159 10 26 38 42 43 47 54
Total Time: 1:30:38 Average: 18:07.57 1-5 Split: 1:56
7 CSTHEA Patriots High 171 1 2 32 51 85 90 96
Total Time: 1:31:44 Average: 18:20.74 1-5 Split: 5:32
8 Cookeville High Scho 174 20 30 31 41 52 61 72
Total Time: 1:31:48 Average: 18:21.60 1-5 Split: 2:10
9 Blackman High School 280 46 50 59 60 65 70 84
Total Time: 1:37:54 Average: 19:34.78 1-5 Split: 55
10 Boyd Buchanan High S 290 45 53 58 66 68 75 -
Total Time: 1:38:26 Average: 19:41.01 1-5 Split: 1:09
11 Rhea County High Sch 303 29 49 69 76 80 83 92
Total Time: 1:39:37 Average: 19:55.34 1-5 Split: 3:07
12 The King's Academy 311 39 40 67 79 86 93 94
Total Time: 1:40:20 Average: 20:03.82 1-5 Split: 3:36
13 William Blount High 357 48 63 71 87 88 91 95
Total Time: 1:44:01 Average: 20:48.18 1-5 Split: 3:05
14 Silverdale Baptist A 396 73 74 78 82 89 - -
Total Time: 1:45:59 Average: 21:11.67 1-5 Split: 1:44
15 Polk Co. High School 452 77 81 97 98 99 100 101
Total Time: 1:55:06 Average: 23:01.18 1-5 Split: 3:41
High School Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Landri Wilcox 9 Cookeville High Scho 19:04.51 1
2 Lesley Green 11 Rhea County High Sch 19:38.49 2
3 Kathryn Vradenburgh 11 CSTHEA Patriots High 19:47.57 3
4 Grace Pippin 10 Baylor School 20:13.80 4
5 Alex Massey 10 Harpeth Hall School 20:24.67 5
6 Carley Braman 12 Girls Preparatory Sc 20:25.51 6
7 Jane Eiselstein 9 Girls Preparatory Sc 20:26.59 7
8 Emrick Garrett 9 Baylor School 20:31.97 8
9 Emily L. Little 10 Whitefield Academy 20:44.60 9
10 Genevieve Schwarz 12 Oak Ridge High Schoo 20:45.46 10
11 Annie Kate McDermot 9 Cookeville High Scho 20:57.25 11
12 Elizabeth Beckham 11 The King's Academy 20:59.09 12
13 Janie Pippenger 9 Baylor School 21:03.65 13
14 Kelsey Fuller 12 William Blount High 21:09.72
15 Rebekah Joyal 10 Oak Ridge High Schoo 21:25.90 14
16 Kaili Wang 12 Harpeth Hall School 21:26.68 15
17 Jessie Strader 10 Oak Ridge High Schoo 21:27.02 16
18 Clara Murff 9 Harpeth Hall School 21:28.30 17
19 Emma Cate Jones 11 Cookeville High Scho 21:31.21 18
20 Hailey Kim 10 Nolensville High Sch 21:36.25 19
21 Sarah Welch 12 Rhea County High Sch 21:38.23 20
22 Sydney Cansler 11 Baylor School 21:39.16 21
23 Mohini Misra 11 Harpeth Hall School 21:41.58 22
24 Merrit Newton 11 Baylor School 21:44.62 23
25 Megan Roth 10 Blackman High School 21:46.94 24
26 Melissa Baioni 12 Harpeth Hall School 21:52.91 25
27 Gia Smithwick 12 Rhea County High Sch 22:20.85 26
28 Madilyn Garrison 11 Nolensville High Sch 22:21.30 27
29 Kate Thel 12 Girls Preparatory Sc 22:23.30 28
30 Sarah Cook 9 Harpeth Hall School 22:24.87 29
31 Abby Hausladen 9 Oak Ridge High Schoo 22:27.75 30
32 Annie Edwards 10 Whitefield Academy 22:30.90 31
33 Mollie Smith 10 Oak Ridge High Schoo 22:46.99 32
34 Laura Gonsoulin 11 The King's Academy 22:57.55 33
35 Maddie Long 9 Cookeville High Scho 23:03.90 34
36 Sarah Vogelpohl 10 Nolensville High Sch 23:05.87 35
37 Abby Steffey 9 Silverdale Baptist A 23:39.89
38 Caroline Barker 10 Baylor School 23:45.42 36
39 Morgan Long 11 Cookeville High Scho 23:55.93 37
40 Jenna Laudermilk 9 William Blount High 23:57.89
41 Lena Miller 12 Rhea County High Sch 24:03.61 38
42 Abigail Bergquist 12 William Blount High 24:07.08
43 Hannah Rosser 10 Baylor School 24:11.31 39
44 Chloe Livingston 12 Cookeville High Scho 24:14.80 40
45 Alexa Clare Anderson 11 Harpeth Hall School 24:28.20 41
46 Eden Gee 10 Oak Ridge High Schoo 24:49.52 42
47 Amanda May 11 Blackman High School 25:00.23 43
48 Lynn Plunkett 11 Nolensville High Sch 25:01.00 44
49 Aiyana Gallant 11 Blackman High School 25:04.43 45
50 Libby Woodiel 9 Cookeville High Scho 25:07.20 46
51 Ella Ensign 10 Girls Preparatory Sc 25:10.02 47
52 Ana Roach 11 CSTHEA Patriots High 25:15.05 48
53 Anna Williamson 10 Boyd Buchanan High S 25:21.18
54 Megan Arendt 11 The King's Academy 25:22.88 49
55 Allie Gilliam 9 Chattanooga Christia 25:25.60 50
56 Olivia Sorrell 9 Blackman High School 25:36.75 51
57 Hannah Morris 11 Whitefield Academy 25:47.26 52
58 Lily Nguyn 12 Blackman High School 25:48.77 53
59 Lauren Reynolds 9 Nolensville High Sch 25:55.19 54
60 Emma Murrel 12 Polk Co. High School 26:02.40
61 Savannah Fruth 11 CSTHEA Patriots High 26:15.51 55
62 Casey Trew 12 Polk Co. High School 26:18.29
63 Adria Stevens 11 Whitefield Academy 26:25.58 56
64 Anna Kate Stubbs 9 The King's Academy 26:26.94 57
65 Ana von Kessler 9 Girls Preparatory Sc 26:27.95 58
66 Bethany Mullins 9 The King's Academy 26:31.81 59
67 Catherine Upchurch 11 Silverdale Baptist A 26:38.05
68 Allison Lockhart 10 Girls Preparatory Sc 26:39.71 60
69 Lizzie Ross 9 Chattanooga Christia 26:40.18 61
70 Natalie Kramer 9 The King's Academy 26:43.39 62
71 Lillie Cate 11 Chattanooga Christia 26:55.49 63
72 Kayla Zuck 12 Blackman High School 27:06.92 64
73 Ellie Richburg 11 Whitefield Academy 27:19.58 65
74 Lauren Garrison 11 Rhea County High Sch 27:33.28 66
75 Jenna Sandhof 9 Chattanooga Christia 27:33.89 67
76 Hannah Hall 9 Rhea County High Sch 27:34.81 68
77 Riley Anand 9 Chattanooga Christia 27:50.39 69
78 Kayla Mattox 10 CSTHEA Patriots High 27:51.00 70
79 Allie Tryon 9 The King's Academy 27:56.08 71
80 Karalese Wehner 9 Whitefield Academy 28:10.76 72
81 Ashley Gaskill 11 Polk Co. High School 29:18.01
82 Loren Osborne 10 Blackman High School 29:47.79 73
83 Katie Riggs 9 Silverdale Baptist A 32:01.00
84 Anna Hurley 9 Chattanooga Christia 32:42.00 74
85 Vanessa Morales 11 Polk Co. High School 33:07.00
86 Alexis Hrinik 10 CSTHEA Patriots High 33:34.00 75
High School Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Baylor School 69 4 8 13 21 23 36 39
Total Time: 1:45:14 Average: 21:02.64 1-5 Split: 1:31
2 Harpeth Hall School 84 5 15 17 22 25 29 41
Total Time: 1:46:55 Average: 21:22.83 1-5 Split: 1:29
3 Cookeville High Scho 101 1 11 18 34 37 40 46
Total Time: 1:48:33 Average: 21:42.56 1-5 Split: 4:52
4 Oak Ridge High Schoo 102 10 14 16 30 32 42 -
Total Time: 1:48:54 Average: 21:46.63 1-5 Split: 2:02
5 Girls Preparatory Sc 146 6 7 28 47 58 60 -
Total Time: 1:54:54 Average: 22:58.68 1-5 Split: 6:03
6 Rhea County High Sch 152 2 20 26 38 66 68 -
Total Time: 1:55:15 Average: 23:02.90 1-5 Split: 7:55
7 Nolensville High Sch 179 19 27 35 44 54 - -
Total Time: 1:58:00 Average: 23:35.93 1-5 Split: 4:19
8 The King's Academy 210 12 33 49 57 59 62 71
Total Time: 2:02:19 Average: 24:27.66 1-5 Split: 5:33
9 Whitefield Academy 213 9 31 52 56 65 72 -
Total Time: 2:02:48 Average: 24:33.59 1-5 Split: 6:35
10 Blackman High School 216 24 43 45 51 53 64 73
Total Time: 2:03:18 Average: 24:39.43 1-5 Split: 4:02
11 CSTHEA Patriots High 251 3 48 55 70 75 - -
Total Time: 2:12:44 Average: 26:32.63 1-5 Split: 13:47
12 Chattanooga Christia 310 50 61 63 67 69 74 -
Total Time: 2:14:26 Average: 26:53.11 1-5 Split: 2:25