Complete Results From 2017 Sports Barn Turkey Trot 8K

Popular Thanksgiving Race Held Thursday Morning In East Brainerd

Thursday, November 23, 2017

********** OVERALL LISTING - 8K **********


**** OVERALL FEMALE ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Dylan Hassett        24 FOPEN Providence, RI         27:49  5:36


**** OVERALL MALE ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Guntime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Rodney Stoker        41 MOPEN Chattanooga, TN        27:20  5:30


**** FEMALE MASTERS ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Emily Cooper         40 FMAST Unknown, XX            33:57  6:50


**** MALE MASTERS ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 John Sillery         45 MMAST Chattanooga, TN        28:16  5:42


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 & UNDER ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Catherine Harris     12 F12UN Munford, AL            40:38  8:11

   2 Isabella Mendoza     11 F12UN Ooltewah, TN           43:41  8:48

   3 Gia Barlow            9 F12UN Chattanooga, TN        48:42  9:48

   4 Avery Poteralski     11 F12UN Ooltewah, TN           53:40 10:48


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  12 & UNDER ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Henry Varner         11 M12UN Chattanooga, TN        34:32  6:57

   2 Garrison Corley      12 M12UN Lookout Mountain, TN   35:30  7:09

   3 Dane Anderson        10 M12UN Ooltewah, TN           36:27  7:20

   4 Timothy Keller       12 M12UN Flintstone, GA         42:26  8:33

   5 Cole Steffenhagen    10 M12UN Ooltewah, TN           42:52  8:38

   6 Cooper Bridges       12 M12UN Woodbridges, VA        44:04  8:52

   7 Vincent Porter       11 M12UN Signal Mountain, TN    47:44  9:37

   8 Matthew Keith         2 M12UN Ringgold, GA           47:58  9:39

   9 Jackson Reichmanner   9 M12UN Ringgold, GA           49:35  9:59

  10 Townes Sloan          7 M12UN Decatur, GA            50:28 10:10

  11 Will Bell            12 M12UN Ooltewah, TN           55:09 11:06

  12 Callahan Grant       12 M12UN Chattanooga, TN      1:07:40 13:37


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Ella Ensign          15 F1519 Chattanooga, TN        38:50  7:49

   2 Katie Kleehammer     13 F1519 New Orleans, LA        38:52  7:49

   3 Alayna Bradberry     14 F1519 Ringgold, GA           40:33  8:10

   4 Ashlyn Celichowski   15 F1519 Chattanooga, TN        41:07  8:17

   5 Lilli McDaniel       15 F1519 Harrison, TN           49:45 10:01

   6 Gracie Ray           14 F1519 Ringgold, GA           49:51 10:02

   7 Blaise Burbank       15 F1519 Memphis, TN            53:59 10:52

   8 Olivia Chauncey      13 F1519 Chattanooga, TN        59:35 12:00

   9 Reese Poteralski     13 F1519 Ooltewah, TN         1:01:49 12:27


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Grayson Kennedy      13 M1519 Chattanooga, TN        31:52  6:25

   2 Brett Barton         14 M1519 Tunnel Hill, GA        35:46  7:12

   3 Patrick Russell      13 M1519 Hixson, TN             36:09  7:17

   4 Jacob Haustein       14 M1519 Soddy Daisy, TN        36:24  7:20

   5 Drew Rogers          15 M1519 Ooltewah, TN           37:21  7:31

   6 Nate Mayfield        15 M1519 Four Oaks, NC          38:04  7:40

   7 Jack Wilson          14 M1519 Rock Spring, GA        40:04  8:04

   8 Jason Brunner        14 M1519 Copperhill, TN         40:30  8:09

   9 Kaden Steffenhagen   13 M1519 Ooltewah, TN           40:48  8:13

  10 Andrew Keller        14 M1519 Flintstone, GA         42:16  8:30

  11 Cecil Bussey         13 M1519 Rock Spring, GA        42:58  8:39

  12 Jack Bell            14 M1519 Ooltewah, TN           49:21  9:56

  13 Gus Farmer           13 M1519 Chattanooga, TN        50:48 10:13

  14 Luke Bussey          15 M1519 Rock Spring, GA        53:13 10:43

  15 Brody Grant          14 M1519 Chattanooga, TN        54:03 10:53


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Katie Dorris         19 F1519 Harrison, TN           38:38  7:47

   2 Qynn Celichowski     18 F1519 Chattanooga, TN        44:10  8:54

   3 Johanna Davis        19 F1519 Chattanooga, TN        46:24  9:20

   4 Jenny Armao          18 F1519 Cleveland, TN          47:18  9:31

   5 Abby Swainson        16 F1519 Hixson, TN             47:36  9:35

   6 Olivia Tamewitz      19 F1519 Ringgold, GA           48:06  9:41

   7 Skylar Parton        18 F1519 Birchwood, TN          48:11  9:42

   8 Abby Dodson          17 F1519 Hixson, TN             48:23  9:44

   9 Hannah Acuff         16 F1519 Signal Mtn, TN         49:10  9:54

  10 Sophia Patterson     16 F1519 Sewanee, TN            49:17  9:55

  11 Sara Brunner         17 F1519 Copperhill, TN         52:27 10:33

  12 Samantha Defilippis  16 F1519 Signal Mtn, TN         54:48 11:02

  13 Madalyn Powers       18 F1519 Ooltewah, TN           59:18 11:56

  14 Charity Armao        16 F1519 Cleveland, TN        1:00:22 12:09

  15 Brielle Osburn       18 F1519 Unknown, GA          1:04:31 12:59

  16 Ann Parker           18 F1519 Chattanooga, TN      1:04:31 12:59


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Micaiah Allison      18 M1519 Lookout Mtn, GA        28:49  5:48

   2 Max Blevins          17 M1519 Hixson, TN             32:46  6:36

   3 Davis Carter         19 M1519 Signal Mountain, TN    33:06  6:40

   4 Jared Edd            18 M1519 Harrison, TN           33:19  6:42

   5 Bailey Burns         19 M1519 Chickamauga, GA        33:24  6:44

   6 Cole Benedict        18 M1519 Johnson City, TN       33:28  6:44

   7 Cameron Austin       19 M1519 Ooltewah, TN           38:00  7:39

   8 Austin Bullington    16 M1519 Hixson, TN             38:52  7:49

   9 Timothy Meyer        18 M1519 Evans, GA              39:03  7:52

  10 Sam Turner           18 M1519 Signal Mountain, TN    40:27  8:09

  11 D'Andre Anderson     18 M1519 Chattanooga, TN        42:02  8:28

  12 Travis Aikman        19 M1519 Dayton, TN             42:20  8:31

  13 Jameson Mench        19 M1519 Apison, TN             43:16  8:43

  14 Andrew Harris        16 M1519 Munford, AL            46:00  9:16

  15 Joshua Hall          19 M1519 Collegedale, TN        49:53 10:02

  16 Chrisitian Angle     19 M1519 Rossville, GA          55:30 11:10


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Eryn Turner          24 F2024 Signal Mountain, TN    37:13  7:30

   2 Kelsey Ensign        24 F2024 Chattanooga, TN        41:45  8:24

   3 Jordan McCoy         23 F2024 Ooltewah, TN           41:58  8:27

   4 McKenzie Carlisi     24 F2024 Dalton, GA             42:29  8:33

   5 Leah Frye            21 F2024 Rocky Face, GA         42:41  8:36

   6 Katherine Manning    23 F2024 Memphis, TN            43:49  8:49

   7 Megan James          21 F2024 Ringgold, GA           44:10  8:53

   8 Michaela Rogers      22 F2024 Chattanooga, TN        45:58  9:15

   9 Tina Tran            23 F2024 Chattanooga, TN        46:13  9:18

  10 Amanda Hodges        23 F2024 Chattanooga, TN        48:00  9:40

  11 Anna Street          23 F2024 Knoxville, TN          48:11  9:42

  12 Eleonore Porter      20 F2024 Annapolis, MD          49:27  9:57

  13 Taylor Scott         24 F2024 Dalton, GA             51:02 10:16

  14 Madison Megnin       22 F2024 Rossville, GA          55:19 11:08

  15 Shae Lingerfelt      22 F2024 Rossville, GA          56:00 11:16

  16 Amy Fricks           22 F2024 Chattanooga, TN        59:07 11:54

  17 Grace Petty          22 F2024 Chattanooga, TN        59:50 12:02

  18 Bri Bryant           24 F2024 Tunnel Hill, GA      1:10:30 14:11


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Joseph Wilson        21 M2024 Rock Spring, GA        30:00  6:02

   2 Matthew Sheets       20 M2024 Unknown, XX            30:26  6:08

   3 Dillon Clemmer       22 M2024 Hixson, TN             31:21  6:19

   4 Luke Wilson          24 M2024 Ringgold, GA           31:53  6:25

   5 Jon Schmissrauter    21 M2024 Chattanooga, TN        32:53  6:37

   6 Kyhl Austin          21 M2024 Ooltewah, TN           33:24  6:43

   7 Seth Goudzward       24 M2024 Cleveland, TN          33:32  6:45

   8 Nathan Hodges        23 M2024 Chattanooga, TN        34:26  6:56

   9 Andrew Clark         21 M2024 Chattanooga, TN        35:51  7:13

  10 Jack Badger          23 M2024 Charlotte, NC          35:55  7:14

  11 Jan Pallares         20 M2024 Chattanooga, TN        36:38  7:23

  12 Turner Voges         20 M2024 Chattanooga, TN        36:43  7:24

  13 Caleb Simpkins       23 M2024 Chattanooga, TN        37:10  7:29

  14 Will Mahn            24 M2024 Chattanooga, TN        38:08  7:41

  15 Hannah Davidson      22 M2024 Chattanooga, TN        38:20  7:43

  16 Will Queen           23 M2024 Signal Mountain, TN    40:36  8:10

  17 Cameron Beem         22 M2024 Apison, TN             41:11  8:18

  18 Heath Belcher        24 M2024 Signal Mountain, TN    41:15  8:18

  19 Chet Matheny         21 M2024 Hixson, TN             42:01  8:27

  20 Cory Trotter         20 M2024 Ringgold, GA           49:09  9:54

  21 Ben Hall             22 M2024 Chattanooga, TN        51:11 10:18

  22 Colton Petty         21 M2024 Chattanooga, TN        59:50 12:03

  23 Matthew Roueche      22 M2024 Ringgold, GA         1:03:15 12:44


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Chelsea Hassett      26 F2529 Atlanta, GA            32:58  6:38

   2 Dana Streufert       27 F2529 Arvada, CO             36:00  7:15

   3 Marissa Wood         26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        38:14  7:42

   4 Morgan Strozak       28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        39:43  8:00

   5 Alison Windrow       27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        40:53  8:14

   6 Cambrie Gogliardi    28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        40:54  8:14

   7 Jennifer Hawker      27 F2529 Murfreesboro, TN       41:13  8:18

   8 Lindsay Marx         29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        41:21  8:20

   9 Morgan Cantu         28 F2529 Hixson, TN             41:31  8:22

  10 Reagan Bernatchez    28 F2529 Jacksonville Beach,    42:45  8:36

  11 Sarah Toliver        27 F2529 Dayton, TN             43:39  8:47

  12 Katie Arnold         27 F2529 Dayton, TN             43:41  8:48

  13 Erin Simpson         27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        44:00  8:52

  14 Beth Collins         27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        44:04  8:52

  15 Stephanie Gilman     29 F2529 Atlanta, GA            47:00  9:28

  16 Jessica Rice         27 F2529 Nashville, TN          47:38  9:35

  17 Katie Browne         26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        47:54  9:39

  18 Sarah Schoocraft     28 F2529 Louisville, KY         48:09  9:42

  19 Emily Hall           25 F2529 Signal Mountain, TN    48:23  9:44

  20 Sarah Reed           27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        48:51  9:50

  21 Bonnie Vetterick     27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        49:06  9:53

  22 Brittany Snyder      27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        49:12  9:54

  23 Alissa Hicks         28 F2529 Ringgold, GA           49:18  9:55

  24 Courtney Waldrop     26 F2529 Fort Payne, AL         49:22  9:56

  25 Melissa Mitchell     28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        50:13 10:07

  26 Lauren Dewsnup       27 F2529 Ooltewah, TN           51:04 10:17

  27 Celyn Christensen    27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        51:08 10:18

  28 Kristina Elliott     27 F2529 Ringgold, GA           51:25 10:21

  29 Schuyler Colquitt    27 F2529 Kingsport, TN          53:35 10:47

  30 Kelly Dering         25 F2529 Vacaville, CA          54:28 10:58

  31 Michelle Oliver      27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        54:42 11:01

  32 Katrina Storti       28 F2529 Hixson, TN             55:09 11:06

  33 Bethany Fordice      28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN        56:36 11:23

  34 Brynn Boyd           26 F2529 Nashville, TN          57:44 11:37

  35 Jeanna Stewart       27 F2529 Ooltewah, TN           58:19 11:44

  36 Haylee Scott         29 F2529 Atlanta, GA          1:01:02 12:17

  37 Elizabeth Whited     28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:01:50 12:27

  38 Hannah Johnson       25 F2529 Johnson City, TN     1:03:33 12:47

  39 Gabrielle Blades     26 F2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:06:08 13:19


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Seth Carley          29 M2529 Nashville, TN          27:57  5:38

   2 Jack McGinness       25 M2529 Rising Fawn, GA        28:09  5:40

   3 Warren Buzzard       25 M2529 Huntsville, AL         29:39  5:58

   4 Jonathan Hutchins    25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        30:08  6:04

   5 Brandon Vice         27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        31:12  6:17

   6 John Brock           27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        31:18  6:18

   7 Jason McCroskey      28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        32:21  6:31

   8 Kyle Benge           28 M2529 Gallatin, TN           32:41  6:35

   9 Philip Gilman        29 M2529 Atlanta, GA            33:39  6:47

  10 Kameron Burt         28 M2529 Atlanta, GA            34:34  6:58

  11 Drew Tompkins        25 M2529 Ringgold, GA           34:40  6:59

  12 Daniel Russell       29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        34:58  7:02

  13 Myles Smith          27 M2529 Knoxville, TN          35:04  7:04

  14 Hunter Morgan        26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        35:47  7:12

  15 Matthew Hayduk       29 M2529 Nashville, TN          36:23  7:20

  16 Brent Windrow        27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        37:06  7:28

  17 Adam Hodges          26 M2529 Atlanta, GA            37:21  7:31

  18 Chase Kleehammer     25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        37:53  7:38

  19 Aaron Wood           27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        38:14  7:42

  20 Mark Straussberger   26 M2529 Brentwood, TN          38:57  7:51

  21 Andrew Hall          25 M2529 Signal Mountain, TN    39:05  7:52

  22 Josh Summers         28 M2529 Signal Mountain, TN    39:32  7:57

  23 Alex Gogliardi       26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        40:55  8:14

  24 Matthew Ray          29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        41:55  8:26

  25 Chase Green          26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        42:19  8:31

  26 Johnathon Long       26 M2529 Ooltewah, TN           42:34  8:34

  27 Joseph Dorris        25 M2529 Ooltewah, TN           44:40  9:00

  28 Brandon Bond         29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        45:25  9:09

  29 Tyler Fricks         26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        45:40  9:12

  30 Jordan Elkins        29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        47:51  9:38

  31 Craig Wilcox         27 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        47:53  9:38

  32 Alex Ford            29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        48:16  9:43

  33 Andrew Babb          25 M2529 Ringgold, GA           48:31  9:46

  34 Garrett Mitchell     28 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        50:12 10:06

  35 Matthew Garda        28 M2529 Richmond, VA           50:25 10:09

  36 Will Vetterick       26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN        50:38 10:12

  37 Atomu Watanabe       25 M2529 Atlanta, GA            50:47 10:13

  38 James Dewsnup        29 M2529 Ooltewah, TN           51:03 10:17

  39 Anthony Storti       29 M2529 Hixson, TN             55:09 11:06

  40 Daniel Johnson       25 M2529 Johnson City, TN       55:47 11:14

  41 Tyler Meyer          28 M2529 Ooltewah, TN           57:50 11:39

  42 William Abercrombie  26 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:04:00 12:53

  43 Brandon Whited       29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN      1:04:53 13:04

  44 Sefan Nazeer         28 M2529 Philadelphia, PA     1:06:58 13:29

  45 Calvin Hanus         27 M2529 College Sta, TX      1:06:59 13:29

  46 Shan Nazeer          28 M2529 Victoria, TX         1:06:59 13:29


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jessica Marlier      32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        30:05  6:04

   2 Rachel Mason         32 F3034 Hixson, TN             30:51  6:13

   3 Kimberly Humphries   33 F3034 Red Bank, TN           35:13  7:06

   4 Julie Russ           33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        37:50  7:37

   5 Ashley Patrick       31 F3034 Ringgold, GA           38:06  7:40

   6 Brianne Stambaugh    32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        38:26  7:44

   7 Savanna Stafford     30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        38:50  7:49

   8 Laura Maley          31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        38:59  7:51

   9 Elizabeth Martin     31 F3034 Kernersville, NC       39:02  7:52

  10 Jennifer Gross       30 F3034 Portland, OR           39:35  7:58

  11 Sissy Shakley        30 F3034 Ringgold, GA           40:47  8:13

  12 Jayme Miller         33 F3034 Soddy Daisy, TN        40:59  8:15

  13 Amanda Angel         34 F3034 Signal Mountain, TN    42:29  8:33

  14 Kelly McAllister     30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        42:36  8:35

  15 Jackie Barton        31 F3034 Hixson, TN             43:05  8:40

  16 Kat Houck            30 F3034 Mc Donald, TN          43:08  8:41

  17 Diana Appleby        33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        43:08  8:41

  18 Robyn Fogle          33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        43:11  8:42

  19 Charlotte Rocker     33 F3034 Brooklyn, NY           43:20  8:43

  20 Melodie Goodwin      32 F3034 Harrison, TN           44:20  8:55

  21 Ren Puckhaber        32 F3034 Ooltewah, TN           44:49  9:01

  22 Dorinda Harriss      33 F3034 Ooltewah, TN           45:08  9:05

  23 Christine Masterson  31 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        46:00  9:16

  24 Rachel Pryor         30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        46:08  9:17

  25 Wagner Abercrombie   30 F3034 Flintstone, GA         46:21  9:20

  26 Lauren Gribben       34 F3034 Temple, GA             47:37  9:35

  27 Amy Parker           33 F3034 Ooltewah, TN           47:39  9:36

  28 Jessica Cummings     34 F3034 Ringgold, GA           48:08  9:41

  29 Brooke Henderson     34 F3034 McDonald, TN           48:49  9:50

  30 Laurelei Mendoza     32 F3034 Ooltewah, TN           48:58  9:51

  31 Casey Jacobs         32 F3034 Lafayette, GA          49:14  9:55

  32 Jennifer Averbeck    30 F3034 Harrison, TN           50:43 10:13

  33 Janna Baldwin        34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        50:48 10:14

  34 Becky Beckstrand     33 F3034 Ooltewah, TN           50:51 10:14

  35 Jerilyn Burgess      30 F3034 Ringgold, GA           53:24 10:45

  36 Alyson Hood          31 F3034 Birmingham, AL         53:25 10:45

  37 Carol Rice           32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        53:57 10:52

  38 Adrianne Cowan       33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        54:00 10:52

  39 Marina Stewart       34 F3034 Ringgold, GA           54:26 10:57

  40 Rachel Hodge         34 F3034 Tucker, GA             54:27 10:58

  41 Michelle Maucere     32 F3034 Ooltewah, TN           55:59 11:16

  42 Amber Steeley        32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        56:00 11:16

  43 Laurie Clifton       32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        56:30 11:22

  44 Mary Igou            30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN        57:29 11:34

  45 Danielle Campbell    31 F3034 Flintstone, GA       1:01:17 12:20

  46 Danielle Cole        34 F3034 Casselberry, FL      1:10:49 14:15


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Andy Highlander      30 M3034 Signal Mountain, TN    28:42  5:47

   2 Adam Veron           34 M3034 Hixson, TN             29:34  5:57

   3 Chris Clouzet        30 M3034 Loma Linda, CA         29:40  5:58

   4 Josh Shumaker        30 M3034 Arlington, VA          29:53  6:01

   5 Josh Morin           31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        30:10  6:05

   6 Kurt Schmissrauter   31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        32:22  6:31

   7 Adam Bryan           34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        32:46  6:36

   8 Joseph Goetz         34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        32:48  6:36

   9 Eric Anderson        31 M3034 La Fayette, GA         33:10  6:41

  10 Jeffrey Michaud      32 M3034 Newton, MA             33:38  6:46

  11 Ben Carden           33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        33:56  6:50

  12 Eric Henderson       34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        35:43  7:11

  13 James Hayduk         31 M3034 Knoxville, TN          36:27  7:20

  14 Jeff Burgess         30 M3034 Ringgold, GA           37:07  7:28

  15 Michael Richardson   31 M3034 Signal Mountain, TN    38:00  7:39

  16 Jeff Cantu           32 M3034 Hixson, TN             38:03  7:40

  17 Nathan Fugate        33 M3034 Riceville, TN          38:12  7:41

  18 Rob Womack           33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        38:16  7:42

  19 Justin Stayton       32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        38:21  7:43

  20 Douglas Martens      30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        38:35  7:46

  21 Joey Barbeauld       33 M3034 Hixson, TN             38:45  7:48

  22 Ryan Martin          31 M3034 Kernersville, NC       39:02  7:52

  23 Trace Cline          30 M3034 Ringgold, GA           39:02  7:52

  24 Kyle House           34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        39:08  7:53

  25 Jonathan Maley       34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        39:25  7:56

  26 Dalton Wheeler       33 M3034 Trenton, GA            39:29  7:57

  27 Matthew Gross        31 M3034 Portland, OR           39:34  7:58

  28 Kyle Trent           32 M3034 Ooltewah, TN           39:39  7:59

  29 Andrew Holt          33 M3034 Signal Mountain, TN    39:53  8:02

  30 Phillip Gehron       30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        39:57  8:03

  31 Billy Hayduk         33 M3034 Chicago, IL            40:03  8:04

  32 James Gribben        32 M3034 Temple, GA             40:12  8:06

  33 Brian Shakley        34 M3034 Ringgold, GA           40:49  8:13

  34 Brandon Miller       34 M3034 Soddy Daisy, TN        40:57  8:15

  35 Chris Cowan          33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        41:03  8:16

  36 Jacob Dunaway        33 M3034 Tucker, GA             41:27  8:21

  37 Tyler Rich           34 M3034 Sale Creek, TN         41:42  8:24

  38 Rodney Bowen         31 M3034 Castle Hayne, NC       41:49  8:25

  39 Josh Couillard       33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        41:56  8:26

  40 Caleb Stambaugh      31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        42:54  8:38

  41 Sean McGill          30 M3034 Hixson, TN             42:56  8:39

  42 Robert Fogle         34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        43:08  8:41

  43 Bo Benge             31 M3034 Oneonta, NY            43:16  8:43

  44 Drew Lyness          30 M3034 Soddy Daisy, TN        43:36  8:47

  45 Josue Mendoza        33 M3034 Ooltewah, TN           43:41  8:48

  46 Kyle Farnsley        32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        44:02  8:52

  47 James Alsup          34 M3034 Howewll, MI            44:40  9:00

  48 Ramy Yim             34 M3034 Newburyport, MA        44:41  9:00

  49 Kyle Clarkson        33 M3034 Chickmauga, GA         45:14  9:06

  50 Gerald Whitaker      34 M3034 Greenville, SC         45:42  9:12

  51 Casey Tedder         33 M3034 Hixson, TN             45:42  9:12

  52 Thomas Minwell       30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        46:03  9:16

  53 Kyle McCoy           33 M3034 Acworth, GA            46:26  9:21

  54 Reed Farnsley        33 M3034 Ooltewah, TN           46:30  9:22

  55 Matthew Marx         31 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        47:08  9:29

  56 Andrew Chauncey      34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        47:10  9:30

  57 Daniel Buchanan      34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        48:25  9:45

  58 Richard Henderson    34 M3034 Mc Donald, TN          48:48  9:49

  59 Mark Snyder          30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        49:13  9:54

  60 Clint Christensen    32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        51:09 10:18

  61 Eric Keller          34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        52:18 10:32

  62 Cameron Hogan        33 M3034 Hoover, AL             53:25 10:45

  63 Jacob Mays           30 M3034 Ft Oglethorpe, GA      54:07 10:54

  64 Daniel Boyd          30 M3034 Nashville, TN          57:44 11:37

  65 Trey Meyer           32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN        57:51 11:39

  66 Matt Skudlarek       30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN      1:06:09 13:19


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Jennifer Curtis      35 F3539 Ooltewah, TN           34:52  7:01

   2 Tasha Woody          36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        37:21  7:31

   3 Dana Bridges         36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        37:46  7:36

   4 Kristin Cobb         36 F3539 Hixson, TN             38:09  7:41

   5 Becky Wood           35 F3539 Trussville, AL         39:41  7:59

   6 Lauren Roberts       35 F3539 Hixson, TN             39:48  8:01

   7 Jennifer Webb        35 F3539 Rossville, GA          40:45  8:12

   8 Jane Ellis           38 F3539 Ooltewah, TN           41:29  8:21

   9 Abby Martin          35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        41:56  8:26

  10 Heather Mayfield     39 F3539 Four Oaks, NC          42:55  8:38

  11 Jessica Burnette     38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        43:08  8:41

  12 Charisse Winecki     37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        44:06  8:53

  13 Amy MacE             37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        44:06  8:53

  14 Anna Gewecke         37 F3539 Rocky Face, GA         44:27  8:57

  15 Kelli Fischer        35 F3539 Hixson, TN             44:57  9:03

  16 Stacey Malecky       39 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        45:38  9:11

  17 Lily Whitaker        35 F3539 Greenville, SC         45:42  9:12

  18 Jennifer Fulton      36 F3539 Rocky Face, GA         46:07  9:17

  19 Laura Webster        35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        46:18  9:19

  20 Sarah Farnsley       35 F3539 Ooltewah, TN           46:22  9:20

  21 Melissa Crane        35 F3539 Apison, TN             47:03  9:28

  22 Heather Whaley       39 F3539 Ooltewah, TN           47:42  9:36

  23 Alicia Speck         35 F3539 Edmond, OK             47:52  9:38

  24 Mandee Keith         39 F3539 Ringgold, GA           47:53  9:38

  25 Melissa Young        37 F3539 Smyrna, TN             48:34  9:47

  26 Ali Allerton         39 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        48:41  9:48

  27 Amy Griffith         39 F3539 Cleveland, TN          48:55  9:51

  28 Carrie Sherbesman    35 F3539 Ooltewah, TN           48:56  9:51

  29 Kim Edgeman          36 F3539 Rock Spring, GA        49:26  9:57

  30 Meg Day              36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        49:41 10:00

  31 Stacey Travis        38 F3539 Ringgold, GA           50:57 10:15

  32 Leslie Taylor        37 F3539 Ringgold, GA           52:02 10:28

  33 Kristin Morris       35 F3539 Raleigh, NC            52:06 10:29

  34 Molly Burns          39 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        52:25 10:33

  35 Christina Pedelty    37 F3539 Buford, GA             52:29 10:34

  36 Kelli Schwind        38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN        53:17 10:43

  37 Esmeralda Tokar      37 F3539 Ooltewah, TN           54:26 10:57

  38 Marinda Salyers      36 F3539 Ooltewah, TN           55:09 11:06

  39 Summer Cox           38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN      1:00:05 12:06

  40 Rachel Sparks        36 F3539 Cleveland, TN        1:00:20 12:09

  41 Kelly Shaw           39 F3539 Hixson, TN           1:02:00 12:29

  42 Michelle Ray         38 F3539 Ringgold, GA         1:06:32 13:23

  43 Lauren Sloan         38 F3539 Decatur, GA          1:06:58 13:29


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Peter Dalton         36 M3539 Martin, TN             28:05  5:39

   2 Nicholas Selbo       38 M3539 Soddy Daisy, TN        28:24  5:43

   3 Ryan McGinnis        35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        29:38  5:58

   4 Owen Speer           36 M3539 Apison, TN             29:56  6:02

   5 Jeff Morris          39 M3539 Fletcher, NC           31:25  6:20

   6 Mark Malecky         39 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        31:52  6:25

   7 Jeremiah Lackey      36 M3539 Apison, TN             32:22  6:31

   8 Michael Ryan         35 M3539 Ooltewah, TN           33:30  6:45

   9 Patrick McGinnis     38 M3539 Chattanogoa, TN        33:54  6:50

  10 Craig Davis          36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        33:59  6:51

  11 Ansley Deloor        36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        34:16  6:54

  12 Nathan Daugherty     36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        34:34  6:58

  13 John Day             36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        35:20  7:07

  14 Kevin Friedman       37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        36:01  7:15

  15 Tim Goss             37 M3539 Apison, TN             37:05  7:28

  16 Tommy Cureton        38 M3539 Bealeton, VA           37:11  7:29

  17 Justin MacE          38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        37:37  7:34

  18 Patrick Ellis        38 M3539 Ooltewah, TN           37:53  7:38

  19 Daniel Salyers       36 M3539 Ooltewah, TN           38:22  7:44

  20 Stewart Smith        35 M3539 Chattanoooga, TN       38:49  7:49

  21 Matthew McWilliams   38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        39:18  7:55

  22 Ian Reitz            36 M3539 Knoxville, TN          40:30  8:09

  23 Timothy Wood         36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        41:34  8:22

  24 Robert Morey         38 M3539 Soddy Daisy, TN        41:36  8:23

  25 Nathan Burns         39 M3539 Chickamauga, GA        41:40  8:23

  26 Brett Jones          35 M3539 Rock Spring, GA        42:14  8:30

  27 Todd Sparks          38 M3539 Cleveland, TN          42:17  8:31

  28 Tyler Prentice       37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        42:41  8:36

  29 Jerrod Barton        36 M3539 Hixson, TN             43:05  8:40

  30 Barrett Fischer      38 M3539 Hixson, TN             43:11  8:42

  31 Jason Liggins        38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        43:14  8:42

  32 William Gentry       39 M3539 High Point, NC         46:03  9:16

  33 Zach Bridges         37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        46:25  9:21

  34 Michael Hamrick      36 M3539 Hixson, TN             47:15  9:31

  35 James Myers          39 M3539 Ooltewah, TN           47:21  9:32

  36 Justin Whited        35 M3539 Rossville, GA          47:44  9:36

  37 Ray Russell          39 M3539 Hixson, TN             48:30  9:46

  38 Jeremy Reichmanner   35 M3539 Ringgold, GA           49:37  9:59

  39 Matt Combs           39 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        50:17 10:07

  40 Jake Sewell          39 M3539 Signal Mountain, TN    50:25 10:09

  41 Luke Paiva           38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        50:30 10:10

  42 Seth Robinson        37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        50:47 10:13

  43 Kenny Hayduk         38 M3539 Unknown, XX            51:53 10:27

  44 Brandon Couillard    35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        51:55 10:27

  45 Brant Morris         37 M3539 Raleigh, NC            52:06 10:29

  46 David Schwind        38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        53:17 10:43

  47 Robert Skaff         36 M3539 Charlotte, NC          53:50 10:50

  48 Eddie Grant          38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        54:18 10:56

  49 Ben Baker            39 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        54:36 10:59

  50 Chip Clifton         36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN        56:30 11:22

  51 Bryan Bunch          37 M3539 Hixson, TN             58:10 11:42

  52 Chris Ray            39 M3539 Ringgold, GA         1:06:32 13:23

     Juan Gonzalez        36 M3539 Signal Mountain, TN                

     Ty Jacobs            38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN                    


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Michelle McIntyre    40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN        37:54  7:38

   2 Betsy Ordonez        40 F4044 Prairie Village, KS    39:41  7:59

   3 April Threlkeld      44 F4044 Rossville, GA          41:08  8:17

   4 Gretchen Castleberry 43 F4044 Hixson, TN             41:11  8:18

   5 Angie Owens          43 F4044 Rossville, GA          42:31  8:34

   6 Virginia Burbank     42 F4044 Memphis, TN            43:34  8:46

   7 Michelle Nespeca     44 F4044 Ooltewah, TN           43:34  8:46

   8 Karen Walker         40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN        44:08  8:53

   9 Susan Anderson       42 F4044 Ooltewah, TN           44:16  8:55

  10 Mimi Brunson         42 F4044 Atlanta, GA            44:40  9:00

  11 Brandi Hendrix       41 F4044 Kingston, GA           45:23  9:08

  12 Christina Myers      41 F4044 Ooltewah, TN           45:24  9:08

  13 Kimini Edwards       44 F4044 Ooltewah, TN           45:31  9:10

  14 Lisa Wetzel          41 F4044 Chattanooga, TN        45:55  9:15

  15 Christy Snyder       40 F4044 Ooltewah, TN           46:35  9:23

  16 Nicki Floyd          42 F4044 Cleveland, TN          46:50  9:26

  17 Jade Rhudy           44 F4044 Ringgold, GA           48:06  9:41

  18 Kristen Dodson       40 F4044 Hixson, XX             48:24  9:45

  19 Heather Teale        40 F4044 Barrington, IL         48:35  9:47

  20 Lynne Howard         40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN        48:59  9:52

  21 Priscilla Priestley  40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN        49:12  9:54

  22 Stephanie Bradford   44 F4044 Ooltewah, TN           50:07 10:05

  23 Andrea Hayduk        40 F4044 Signal Mountain, TN    50:21 10:08

  24 Dawn Bradley         42 F4044 Chattanooga, TN        52:25 10:33

  25 Heather Stalvey      40 F4044 Ooltewah, TN           56:18 11:20

  26 Valerie Cooper       40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN        56:24 11:21

  27 Grace Meyer          41 F4044 Evans, GA              58:00 11:40

  28 Jamie Bunch          40 F4044 Hixson, TN             58:11 11:43

  29 Kristen Prophater    43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN        58:12 11:43

  30 Misty Chauncey       40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN        59:43 12:01

  31 Cori Campbell        43 F4044 Charlottesville, VA  1:00:20 12:09

  32 Annette Thrower      42 F4044 Chattanooga, TN      1:09:46 14:02


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 James Hintz          42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN        31:56  6:26

   2 Ringo Long           41 M4044 Soddy Daisy, TN        33:33  6:45

   3 Adam Barford         42 M4044 Signal Mountain, TN    33:39  6:47

   4 Francisco Soutuyo    44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN        33:45  6:48

   5 Justin Stewart       41 M4044 Chattanooga, TN        36:02  7:15

   6 Tim Willis           43 M4044 Soddy Daisy, TN        36:47  7:24

   7 Clay Ellis           44 M4044 Ooltewah, TN           37:12  7:29

   8 Scott Brown          44 M4044 Ringgold, GA           37:52  7:37

   9 Kevin Smith          40 M4044 Chattanooga, TN        38:35  7:46

  10 John Waters          43 M4044 Ooltewah, TN           39:03  7:52

  11 Billy Barton         40 M4044 Tunnel Hill, GA        39:44  8:00

  12 Tim Rogers           41 M4044 Ooltewah, TN           41:04  8:16

  13 Jeff Horn            44 M4044 Signal Mountain, TN    41:05  8:16

  14 David Janetta        44 M4044 Smyrna, GA             41:37  8:23

  15 Stephen Russ         44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN        41:39  8:23

  16 Colby Steffenhagen   44 M4044 Ooltewah, TN           43:08  8:41

  17 Craig Johnson        43 M4044 Hixson, TN             43:12  8:42

  18 Jared Bridges        43 M4044 Woodbridge, VA         44:05  8:53

  19 David Hendrix        40 M4044 Kingston, GA           45:24  9:08

  20 Nathan Nemecek       43 M4044 Charlottesville, VA    46:23  9:20

  21 Allen Bradberry      41 M4044 Ringgold, GA           46:43  9:24

  22 Jon Baker            44 M4044 Gallatin, TN           46:58  9:27

  23 Eric Waddle          41 M4044 Hixson, TN             47:57  9:39

  24 Travis Nowell        44 M4044 Hixson, TN             49:43 10:00

  25 Michael Sloan        40 M4044 Decatur, GA            50:26 10:09

  26 Taylor Newman        44 M4044 Apison, TN             50:36 10:11

  27 Chad Norman          44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN        51:54 10:27

  28 Joe Wingate          44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN        52:06 10:29

  29 Jonathan Colson      42 M4044 Cookeville, TN         52:07 10:29

  30 David Bradford       44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN        53:37 10:48

  31 Jeff Poteralski      41 M4044 Ooltewah, TN           53:40 10:48

  32 David Tindell        43 M4044 Ringgold, GA           55:23 11:09

  33 Brian Cooper         44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN        56:23 11:21

  34 Brent Wright         42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN        58:47 11:50

  35 Mike Chauncey        41 M4044 Chattanooga, TN      1:02:44 12:38


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Lisa Logan           45 F4549 Ringgold, GA           36:00  7:15

   2 Dawn Brown           48 F4549 Ringgold, GA           37:55  7:38

   3 Deb Grissett         48 F4549 Jacksonville, FL       37:56  7:38

   4 Jennie Gentry        48 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        38:08  7:41

   5 Heather Corley       45 F4549 Lookout Mountain, TN   39:05  7:52

   6 Barbara Ensign       49 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        40:30  8:09

   7 Amy Milliken         46 F4549 Ooltewah, TN           41:14  8:18

   8 Jennifer Evans       48 F4549 Soddy Daisy, TN        41:41  8:23

   9 Carol Goldfein       47 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        43:55  8:51

  10 Debbie Smith         49 F4549 Hixson, TN             44:34  8:58

  11 Amy McCawley         46 F4549 Georgetown, TN         45:24  9:08

  12 Shelby Cosgrove      47 F4549 Keswick, VA            46:16  9:19

  13 Sally Abercrombie    48 F4549 Ringgold, GA           46:22  9:20

  14 Susan Bussey         48 F4549 Rock Spring, GA        47:06  9:29

  15 Gina McDaniel        48 F4549 Harrison, TN           48:01  9:40

  16 Becky Davidson       49 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        48:42  9:48

  17 Dawn Crough          46 F4549 Ooltewah, TN           49:01  9:52

  18 Tracy Hightower      45 F4549 Chattanooga, TN        49:10  9:54

  19 Heidie Armao         45 F4549 Cleveland, TN          50:05 10:05

  20 Nicci Cantrell       45 F4549 Hixson, TN             50:06 10:05

  21 Jenni Kilby          49 F4549 Hixson, TN             51:47 10:25

  22 Greta Landis         48 F4549 Rabun Gap, GA          53:16 10:43

  23 Stacey Gallagher     46 F4549 West Chicago, IL       53:30 10:46

  24 Tamatha Farrow       46 F4549 Ooltewah, TN           54:42 11:01

  25 Jill Mansfield       47 F4549 Murfreesboro, TN       56:04 11:17

  26 Deeann Bell          48 F4549 Ooltewah, TN           56:44 11:25

  27 Amy Miller           46 F4549 Ooltewah, TN           59:09 11:54

  28 Carmen Shaw          46 F4549 Chattanooga, TN      1:05:30 13:11

  29 Annette Williams     49 F4549 Chattanooga, TN      1:13:46 14:51


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Eric Green           49 M4549 Avondale, GA           31:50  6:25

   2 Franklin Farrow      47 M4549 Ooltewah, TN           32:47  6:36

   3 Brandon Meredith     45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        32:52  6:37

   4 Chad Nash            47 M4549 Collegedale, TN        34:08  6:52

   5 David Hartman        48 M4549 Chickamauga, GA        34:25  6:56

   6 Chris Manis          45 M4549 Ooltewah, TN           34:48  7:00

   7 Greg Bauer           45 M4549 Hixson, TN             34:50  7:01

   8 Rich Graham          46 M4549 Ringgold, GA           35:25  7:08

   9 Chris Wilds          49 M4549 Cleveland, TN          36:00  7:15

  10 Ted Hackett          46 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        37:44  7:36

  11 Michael Celichowski  47 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        37:46  7:36

  12 Bernardino Nanni     49 M4549 Flintstone, GA         38:21  7:43

  13 Chuck Shields        47 M4549 Bentonville, AR        38:33  7:46

  14 Rob Lowe             47 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        38:38  7:47

  15 Holly Shields        46 M4549 Bentonville, AR        39:00  7:51

  16 Chris Phillips       46 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        39:08  7:53

  17 Darren Kennedy       46 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        39:32  7:58

  18 Tony Greaney         49 M4549 Ooltewah, TN           40:15  8:06

  19 Jeff Keith           45 M4549 Ringgold, GA           40:28  8:09

  20 Van Dick             48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        40:56  8:15

  21 Mike Kolff           45 M4549 Ringgold, TN           41:01  8:15

  22 Blake Turner         45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        41:17  8:19

  23 Ray Bell             46 M4549 Ooltewah, TN           41:50  8:25

  24 Jeremy Armao         46 M4549 Cleveland, TN          41:56  8:27

  25 Brad Nance           46 M4549 Tunnel Hill, GA        42:34  8:34

  26 Cary Greer           46 M4549 Mc Donald, TN          43:15  8:42

  27 Jon Fish             46 M4549 Ooltewah, TN           43:51  8:50

  28 Paul McKee           47 M4549 Ooltewah, TN           43:56  8:51

  29 Nick Jayanetti       45 M4549 Matthews, NC           44:08  8:53

  30 Dino Marletta        47 M4549 Lexington, KY          44:12  8:54

  31 Daniel Zalewski      46 M4549 New York, NY           44:56  9:03

  32 Greg Sumrall         49 M4549 Ooltewah, TN           48:22  9:44

  33 Robert Jakubek       48 M4549 Barrington, IL         48:35  9:47

  34 Ron Bailey           49 M4549 Soddy Daisy, TN        49:43 10:00

  35 Jonas Batten         49 M4549 Harrison, TN           50:11 10:06

  36 Jason Farmer         45 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        50:48 10:14

  37 Damon Padilla        49 M4549 Gainesville, GA        52:45 10:37

  38 Hunter Griffith      48 M4549 Ooltewah, TN           53:01 10:40

  39 David Landis         49 M4549 Rabun Gap, GA          53:15 10:43

  40 Seth Bussey          49 M4549 Rock Spring, GA        53:15 10:43

  41 Rory Gallagher       47 M4549 West Chicago, IL       53:31 10:46

  42 Bill Greer           46 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        53:40 10:48

  43 Greg Shull           48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN        53:40 10:48

  44 Dale Harris          48 M4549 Munford, AL            54:06 10:53

  45 Richard Tennyson     47 M4549 Ringgold, GA           55:23 11:09

  46 Dunovant Daryl       47 M4549 Apison, TN             55:36 11:11

  47 Jason Mansfield      46 M4549 Murfreesboro, TN       56:04 11:17

  48 Troy Ash             48 M4549 Lafayette, GA          58:18 11:44

  49 William Wright       47 M4549 Ooltewah, TN         1:00:18 12:08

  50 Scott Elliott        45 M4549 Pell City, AL        1:03:18 12:44

  51 Jason Shaw           47 M4549 Chattanooga, TN      1:03:32 12:47


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Kelly Jennings       54 F5054 Mc Donald, TN          40:38  8:11

   2 Julia Buzzard        53 F5054 Hilton Head, SC        41:15  8:18

   3 Nancy Hollingsworth  51 F5054 Chattanooga, TN        43:38  8:47

   4 Aleece Crank         50 F5054 Ooltewah, TN           44:11  8:54

   5 Julie McKamey        54 F5054 Ooltewah, TN           45:39  9:11

   6 Elizabeth O'Connor   52 F5054 East Ridge, TN         46:15  9:19

   7 Mary Margaret Murphy 52 F5054 Lookout Mountain, TN   46:20  9:20

   8 Mary Bo              52 F5054 Fruitport, MI          47:39  9:36

   9 Amy Patterson        50 F5054 Sewanee, TN            49:18  9:56

  10 Danna Vaughn         51 F5054 Chattanooga, TN        49:20  9:56

  11 Margaret Hendrix     52 F5054 Trenton, GA            49:23  9:57

  12 Kelly O'Hara         54 F5054 New Albany, OH         49:43 10:00

  13 Rebekah Manley       50 F5054 Apison, TN             50:48 10:14

  14 Dana Hibbard         51 F5054 Chattanooga, TN        52:14 10:31

  15 Beth Baldridge       53 F5054 Ringgold, GA           56:02 11:17

  16 Annette Tolliver     51 F5054 Chattanooga, TN        59:06 11:54

  17 Tammye Simpson       54 F5054 Lookout Mountain, TN 1:11:24 14:22


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Dean Thompson        52 M5054 Cohutta, GA            28:54  5:49

   2 Timothy Ensign       54 M5054 Chattanooga, TN        29:17  5:54

   3 Ryan Shrum           50 M5054 East Ridge, TN         29:49  6:00

   4 Mike Stacks          52 M5054 Birchwood, TN          33:03  6:39

   5 Jay Gill             50 M5054 Ooltewah, TN           34:19  6:55

   6 Tulio Soto           54 M5054 Ooltewah, TN           34:20  6:55

   7 Steve Carter         51 M5054 Signal Mountain, TN    37:00  7:27

   8 Billy Roberts        50 M5054 Hixson, TN             38:08  7:41

   9 Deron Austin         50 M5054 Ooltewah, TN           38:14  7:42

  10 Shawn Parnaby        50 M5054 Ooltewah, TN           39:09  7:53

  11 Eric Marshall        53 M5054 McDonald, TN           39:12  7:53

  12 Scott Gill           52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN        39:29  7:57

  13 Chris Hall           50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN        40:32  8:10

  14 Richard Milliken     51 M5054 Ooltewah, TN           40:40  8:11

  15 Brent Burns          52 M5054 Ooltewah, TN           41:56  8:26

  16 David Eaton          52 M5054 Harrison, TN           42:09  8:29

  17 Matthew Twichwell    52 M5054 Collegedale, TN        42:32  8:34

  18 Alan Fiddy           52 M5054 Harrison, TN           43:47  8:49

  19 Lloyd Baldridge      53 M5054 Ringgold, GA           45:38  9:11

  20 Billy Hancock        52 M5054 Fort Oglethorpe, GA    45:56  9:15

  21 Chris Theobald       52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN        47:13  9:30

  22 Michael Defilippis   50 M5054 Signal Mtn, TN         47:27  9:33

  23 Jay Roueche          50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN        49:26  9:57

  24 John Porter          54 M5054 Signal Mountain, TN    49:27  9:57

  25 Thomas O'Hara        51 M5054 New Albany, OH         49:30  9:58

  26 Danny Tolliver       52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN      1:01:53 12:27

  27 Jerry Roueche        51 M5054 Chattanooga, TN      1:03:31 12:47

  28 Charles Fricks       53 M5054 Chattanooga, TN      1:03:42 12:49

  29 Chris Trotter        52 M5054 Ringgold, GA         1:04:09 12:55


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Corrine Henderson    55 F5559 Chattanooga, TN        44:47  9:01

   2 Pam Keeter           55 F5559 Rocky Face, GA         44:59  9:03

   3 Cheryl Hamrick       59 F5559 Hixson, TN             45:47  9:13

   4 Ronda Lyons          56 F5559 Chattanooga, TN        47:17  9:31

   5 Gwen Meeks           56 F5559 Jasper, TN             48:35  9:47

   6 Sandy Richardson     57 F5559 Chesterfield, VA       49:44 10:01

   7 Ellen Elam           58 F5559 Chattanooga, TN        51:52 10:26

   8 Graham Parker        56 F5559 Chattanooga, TN        53:01 10:40

   9 Janice Wycherley     58 F5559 Rocky Face, GA         53:14 10:43

  10 Karen Trent          58 F5559 Chattanooga, TN        57:08 11:30

  11 Vanessa Downs        58 F5559 Hixson, TN             58:18 11:44

  12 Julie Queen          56 F5559 Signal Mountain, TN  1:00:25 12:10

  13 Sage Grainger        57 F5559 Chattanooga, TN      1:18:23 15:46


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Joe Johnson          56 M5559 Chattanooga, TN        30:40  6:11

   2 Ray Beem             55 M5559 Apison, TN             36:53  7:26

   3 Henry Prochazka      55 M5559 Ooltewah, TN           37:30  7:33

   4 Bill Moloney         57 M5559 Hixson, TN             38:11  7:41

   5 Chuck Capps          55 M5559 Ringgold, GA           39:48  8:01

   6 Jeff Straussberger   59 M5559 Cleveland, TN          40:53  8:14

   7 Joseph Dumas         56 M5559 Signal Mountain, TN    41:39  8:23

   8 Kim Ray              56 M5559 Ringgold, GA           41:55  8:26

   9 Stuart Ellis         56 M5559 Apison, TN             42:44  8:36

  10 Eric Warth Warth     56 M5559 Hixson, TN             43:24  8:44

  11 Bill Hunter          57 M5559 Memphis, TN            43:56  8:51

  12 Martin Bryan         57 M5559 Soddy Daisy, TN        44:01  8:52

  13 Jeff Grisham         58 M5559 Chattanooga, TN        44:04  8:52

  14 John Alexander       57 M5559 Chattanooga, TN        44:22  8:56

  15 Steve Tompkins       56 M5559 Chattanooga, TN        44:24  8:56

  16 Tony Grossi          57 M5559 Chattanooga, TN        44:31  8:58

  17 David Autry          56 M5559 Chickamauga, GA        44:46  9:01

  18 David Jabaley        56 M5559 Hixson, TN             44:55  9:02

  19 Chris Kleehammer     57 M5559 Chattanooga, TN        45:25  9:09

  20 Steve Smalling       57 M5559 Jasper, TN             46:08  9:17

  21 Rich Richardson      58 M5559 Chesterfield, VA       46:32  9:22

  22 David Wade           58 M5559 Chattanooga, TN        48:00  9:40

  23 Stan Street          56 M5559 Dalton, GA             48:10  9:42

  24 Bill Queen           57 M5559 Signal Mountain, TN    48:24  9:45

  25 Scott Fisher         59 M5559 Rock Spring, GA        49:26  9:57

  26 Mark Sumida          56 M5559 Hixson, TN             49:32  9:58

  27 Mike Jennings        59 M5559 Chattanooga, TN        50:35 10:11

  28 Larry Barlow         56 M5559 Chattanooga, TN        50:38 10:11

  29 Claude Hager         59 M5559 McDonald, TN           50:46 10:13

  30 Richard Simpson      55 M5559 Lookout Mountain, TN   51:20 10:20

  31 Mark Elam            57 M5559 Chattanooga, TN        51:49 10:26

  32 Mark Myers           55 M5559 Hixson, TN             51:53 10:27

  33 Allen Clarkson       57 M5559 Chickamauga, GA        53:17 10:44

  34 Doug Wickersham      58 M5559 East Ridge, TN       1:03:13 12:44

  35 Jim Roueche          56 M5559 Ringgold, GA         1:03:18 12:44


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Joan Farley          63 F6064 La Fayette, GA         58:32 11:47

   2 Sally Taylor         64 F6064 Flintstone, GA       1:01:17 12:20

   3 Mary Wade            60 F6064 Wildwood, GA         1:13:41 14:50


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Mayes Starla         61 M6064 Lookout Mountain, TN   34:41  6:59

   2 Jeff Stracener       61 M6064 Chattanooga, TN        35:54  7:14

   3 Jimmy McGinness      61 M6064 Rising Fawn, GA        36:16  7:18

   4 Mike Usher           63 M6064 Hixson, TN             37:17  7:30

   5 Angel Rivera         61 M6064 Cleveland, TN          37:58  7:39

   6 Jeffrey Benedict     60 M6064 Johnson City, TN       39:38  7:59

   7 David Keller         63 M6064 Chattanooga, TN        43:01  8:40

   8 Max Thompson         60 M6064 Chickamauga, GA        44:46  9:01

   9 Tim Jeffers          62 M6064 Ooltewah, TN           46:42  9:24

  10 Mark Brooks          62 M6064 Chattanooga, TN        47:10  9:30

  11 Steve Long           61 M6064 Ooltewah, TN           47:43  9:36

  12 Charles Farley       63 M6064 La Fayette, GA         48:40  9:48

  13 David Halicks        60 M6064 Harrison, TN           50:03 10:04

  14 Robert Bernatchez    60 M6064 Whitsett, NC           50:50 10:14

  15 Gary Patterson       62 M6064 Charleston, TN         51:26 10:21

  16 Joe Cline            61 M6064 Chattanooga, TN        54:08 10:54

  17 Joe Downs            61 M6064 Hixson, TN             56:03 11:17

  18 Dan Scott            63 M6064 Simpsonville, SC     1:01:02 12:17

  19 Steve Abercrombie    61 M6064 Ringgold, GA         1:04:02 12:53

  20 Robert Benge         62 M6064 Ooltewah, TN         1:04:49 13:03

  21 Sam Couillard        64 M6064 Chattanooga, TN      1:11:47 14:27


**** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 & OVER ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 Sue Anne Brown       71 F65OV Chattanooga, TN        52:41 10:36

   2 Bonnie Wassin        73 F65OV Chattanooga, TN      1:07:25 13:34


**** MALE AGE GROUP:  65 & OVER ****


Place Name                 Ag Div   Hometown             Nettime Pace     

===== ==================== == ===== ==================== ======= =====

   1 John Crawley         65 M65OV Chattanooga, TN        38:23  7:44

   2 Dennis Goodwin       66 M65OV Harrison, TN           41:11  8:17

   3 H.

Rick Rogers       66 M65OV Soddy Daisy, TN        42:35  8:34

   4 Larry Nelson         73 M65OV Hixson, TN             44:42  9:00

   5 Rod Varnell          67 M65OV Ringgold, GA           48:11  9:42

   6 Bill Henderson       67 M65OV Chattanooga, TN        49:46 10:01

   7 Mike Craft           65 M65OV Chattanooga, TN        50:26 10:09

   8 Daniel Smith         66 M65OV Murphy, NC             52:53 10:39

   9 Tim Metcalf          65 M65OV Chattanooga, TN        53:59 10:52

  10 Larry Rigsby         66 M65OV Chattanooga, TN        56:03 11:17

  11 Harold White         65 M65OV Brookhaven, MS         56:30 11:22

  12 Nyhl Austin          74 M65OV Wellsville, NY         56:46 11:25

  13 Jim Green            84 M65OV Unknown, XX          1:00:50 12:15

 

(Email John Hunt at nomarathonmoose@gmail.com)




Randy Smith: Calling All Umpires

There is a nation wide shortage of high school sports officials, that's a plain and simple fact. In California for instance there are many prep baseball and softball games played with just one umpire. It happens in other states as well and even in upper east Tennessee, there are many games played with a single ump. In Chattanooga the problem isn't quite that severe. Only a handful ... (click for more)

Cleveland Wrestlers Maintain Top Spot In State Wrestling Poll

The Cleveland Blue Raider wrestling team is still #1 in the latest state coaches poll.   Cleveland won their own dual tournament this weekend.  McCallie is second and Baylor is fifth followed by Bradley in sixth.   Now in its 26th year, The Poll is primarily a measure of  dual meet strength  with some consideration to individual tournament ... (click for more)

Witness Says Mayes Wanted To Fire More Shots Into Man Who Owed Him Money

A woman testified Tuesday that Jamaal Mayes told her he wanted to shoot Willie "Fathead" Bacon "five or six more times" after plugging him with a fatal shot to the chest. General Sessions Court Judge Lila Statom bound charges of criminal homicide and possession of a firearm by a convicted felon to the Grand Jury after the testimony. The 39-year-old victim's body was found ... (click for more)

Overflow Crowd Attends Latest Signal Mountain Meeting On Leaving County Schools

The December meeting of the Signal Mountain Town Council was for the most part devoted to giving citizens another chance to voice their opinions and ask questions about forming a new school district separate from Hamilton County. More people interested in the subject came than could be admitted to the council room because of fire capacity and the crowd overflowed into the lobby. ... (click for more)

All I Want For Christmas Are Digitized Newspapers For 2018 - And Response

With recent news of the Public Library investing in their own StoryCorps-ish effort with the Chattanooga Memory Project, it got me thinking about digitizing local newspapers again.   It's been two and a half years since the Chattanooga Public Library committed to sending out a request for proposals to digitize the local newspapers they have on microfilm. Back in ... (click for more)

Roy Exum: The Top Of My Desk

I am always pleasantly amused when people ask me how I can come up with something different to write about each day. The truth is that it is a rare day indeed when there isn’t something I want to share. As I sat down at my desk yesterday and looked about, I laughed at myself because there were several stacks each worthy of a story so please allow me to present “the best of” the ... (click for more)