Thirteen Chattanooga-area players have been voted to the Tennessee Sports Writers Association all-state soccer teams.
Earning spots on the teams were Chattanooga Christian's Olivia Hoffman and Kate Dirkse (A/AA), Boyd-Buchanan's Emma Roggers (A/AA), Notre Dame's Kelsey Barta and Lauren Teal (A/AA), McMinn County's Morgan Hutchinson (AAA), Soddy-Daisy's Anna Lanter (AAA), GPS' Emily Large, Sara Corum and Lane Lawrence (DII) and Baylor's Lainee Bohannan, Abbie Vibberet and Kamryn Bloh (DII),
2016 GIRLS' SOCCER ALL-STATE
CLASS A/AA
F – Jessica Sallah, Greeneville
F – Kenzie Ellenburg, Greeneville
F – Lexie Hill, Rockwood
F – Allie Dunn, Grace Christian
F – Emily Morrison, Chuckey-Doak
F – Madisson Davis, White House
F – Brittany Bray, Madison
F – Chandler Holmes, Lexington
F – Olivia Hoffman, Chatttanooga Christian
MF – Sara Houff, Grace Christian
MF – Maddy Dawson, Cosby
MF – Anna Avinger, CPA
MF – Emma Roggers, Boyd Buchanan
MF – Kelsey Barta, Notre Dame
D – Emily Patti, CAK
D – Allyson Trimmer, White House
D – Madline Littleton, CPA
D – Catie Beth Hatch, Jackson Christian
D – Kate Dirkse, Chattanooga Christian
GK – Lauren Teal, Notre Dame
GK – Hannah Leonard, Greeneville
CLASS AAA
F – Reyna Coston, Maryville
F – Peyton DePriest, Franklin
F – Ashely Lawson, Siegel
F – Leslie Frye, Lincoln County
F – Morgan Hutchinson, McMinn County
F – Chloe Arnold, Tennessee High
F – Michaela Nicholson, Station Camp
F – Julia Garst, Independence
MF – Preston Robinette, Maryville
MF – Karlie Paschall, Ravenwood
MF – Gybson Roth, Clarksville
MF – Anna Lanter, Soddy-Daisy
MF – Sydney Cason, Hendersonville
MF – Maggie Van de Vuurst, Collierville
MF – Kendall Powell, Cookeville
MF – Paola Ellis, Houston
D – Tennessee Barkalow, Clarksville
D – Anna-Heidi Utsi, Clarksville
D – Madison Smith, Franklin
D – Lauren Webber, Collierville
D – Katrina Ostrom, Houston
GK – Hailey Abston, Lenoir City
GK – Kaylee Hammer, Houston
GK – Makensie Cotter, Hendersonville
DIVISION II
F – Tally Bishop, Father Ryan
F – Faith Gober, DCA
F – Avery Catlett, Webb
F – Abbey Fleming, USJ
F – Emily Large, GPS
F – Lane Lawrence, GPS
F – Lainee Bohannan, Baylor
F – Molly Martin, ECS
F – Taegan Allen, Briarcrest
F – Isabel Correia, St.
George's
MF – Wrenne French, BGA
MF – Chloe Tremblay, BGA
MF – Hailey Braemer, Ensworth
MF – Kamryn Bloh, Baylor
MF – Jordan Ricketts, ECS
MF – Kylee Bright, Briarcrest
D – Sara Corum, GPS
D – Abbie Vibberet, Baylor
D – Ashton Pugh, Briarcrest
D – Graham Sippel, ECS
D – Carolyn Darke, Father Ryan
GK – Jenna Rolfe, Ensworth
GK – Morgan Williams, USJ